index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Panorama
top
08 April
10:45 h
Yellow Kid
/
Mariko Tetsuya
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:15 h
Applaus
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
13:45 h
Elephant Skin
/
Ulrike Putzer
/
Severin Fiala
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:45 h
Et mondana ordinaire
/
Daniela Persico
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:00 h
Beyond the Road
/
Yll Çitaku
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
15:00 h
David Wants to Fly
/
David Sieveking
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:15 h
Susa
/
Rusudan Pirveli
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
15:15 h
Todo, en fin, el silencio lo ocupaba
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:45 h
Agua fría de mar
/
Paz Fábrega
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
16:15 h
Sex Volunteer
/
Cho Kyeong-Duk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:00 h
La Famille Wolberg
/
Axelle Ropert
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
17:30 h
La Reine des pommes
/
Valérie Donzelli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:45 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:30 h
Eighteen
/
Jang Kun-Jae
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:45 h
A falta que me faz
/
Marília Rocha
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
20:30 h
R
/
Tobias Lindholm
/
Michael Noer
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
20:45 h
Woman on Fire Looks for Water
/
Woo Ming Jin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
21:30 h
No Heart Feelings
/
Sarah Lazarovic
/
Geoff Morrison
/
Ryan J. Noth
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:15 h
Navidad
/
Sebastián Lelio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:30 h
Yang Yang
/
Chengyu-Chien
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
22:45 h
Refrains happen like revolutions in a song
/
John Torres
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
top
09 April
11:00 h
Eighteen
/
Jang Kun-Jae
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
12:30 h
No Heart Feelings
/
Sarah Lazarovic
/
Geoff Morrison
/
Ryan J. Noth
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:00 h
R
/
Tobias Lindholm
/
Michael Noer
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
14:15 h
Woman on Fire Looks for Water
/
Woo Ming Jin
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:45 h
A falta que me faz
/
Marília Rocha
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:45 h
My Daughter
/
Charlotte Lim
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:00 h
Todo, en fin, el silencio lo ocupaba
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:30 h
Navidad
/
Sebastián Lelio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:30 h
Refrains Happen Like Revolutions
/
John Torres
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
17:00 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
18:15 h
Susa
/
Rusudan Pirveli
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
18:30 h
La Famille Wolberg
/
Axelle Ropert
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:30 h
Yellow Kid
/
Mariko Tetsuya
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:45 h
Weekend
/
Joaquín Mora
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
20:15 h
Hamilton
/
Matt Porterfield
Malba Cine
Panorama
20:30 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:45 h
Applause
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
top
10 April
13:45 h
Navidad
/
Sebastián Lelio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
14:30 h
Hamilton
/
Matt Porterfield
Teatro San Martín
Panorama
14:45 h
Due vite per caso
/
Alessandro Aronadio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
14:45 h
Eighteen
/
Jang Kun-Jae
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:00 h
Susa
/
Rusudan Pirveli
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
16:15 h
Manuel de Ribera
/
Christopher Murray
/
Pablo Carrera
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:15 h
Sex Volunteer
/
Cho Kyeong-Duk
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
20:00 h
Norteado
/
Rigoberto Perezcano
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
21:30 h
Beyond the Road
/
Yll Çitaku
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
21:45 h
Carcasses
/
Denis Côté
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:00 h
La Reine des pommes
/
Valérie Donzelli
Teatro San Martín
Panorama
22:15 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:15 h
Velódromo
/
Alberto Fuguet
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:45 h
Yellow Kid
/
Mariko Tetsuya
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:30 h
R
/
Tobias Lindholm
/
Michael Noer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
top
11 April
13:00 h
Hamilton
/
Matt Porterfield
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama
13:45 h
Manuel de Ribera
/
Christopher Murray
/
Pablo Carrera
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:15 h
A falta que me faz
/
Marília Rocha
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:45 h
Due vite per caso
/
Alessandro Aronadio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:00 h
Applause
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
16:15 h
Weekend
/
Joaquín Mora
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:00 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
18:45 h
El perseguido
/
Horacio Correa
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:00 h
Oxygen
/
Adina Pintilie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:30 h
Woman on Fire Looks for Water
/
Woo Ming Jin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:45 h
Agua fría de mar
/
Paz Fábrega
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
21:00 h
Sex Volunteer
/
Cho Kyeong-Duk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:00 h
Antes
/
Daniel Gimelberg
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
top
12 April
13:15 h
Manuel de Ribera
/
Christopher Murray
/
Pablo Carrera
Malba Cine
Panorama
15:45 h
Susa
/
Rusudan Pirveli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:45 h
Velódromo
/
Alberto Fuguet
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:15 h
Norteado
/
Rigoberto Perezcano
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
16:30 h
Carcasses
/
Denis Côté
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
17:30 h
My Daughter
/
Charlotte Lim
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
18:15 h
Applause
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:45 h
Todo, en fin, el silencio lo ocupaba
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:45 h
La Reine des pommes
/
Valérie Donzelli
Malba Cine
Panorama
19:45 h
R
/
Tobias Lindholm
/
Michael Noer
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
20:45 h
La Famille Wolberg
/
Axelle Ropert
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:15 h
Due vite per caso
/
Alessandro Aronadio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:45 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
23:15 h
31 de abril
/
Víctor Cubillos P.
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
top
13 April
10:45 h
Sun Spots
/
Yang Heng
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:00 h
Weekend
/
Joaquín Mora
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
14:45 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:15 h
Norteado
/
Rigoberto Perezcano
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
20:15 h
Navidad
/
Sebastián Lelio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
20:30 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
21:30 h
Piotr: Una mala traducción
/
Martín Seeger
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:30 h
Celda 211
/
Daniel Monzón
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
top
14 April
10:45 h
Sun Spots
/
Yang Heng
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:00 h
Beyond the Road
/
Yll Çitaku
Malba Cine
Panorama
13:15 h
To Walk Beside You
/
Yuya Ishii
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
14:30 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
16:30 h
Carcasses
/
Denis Côté
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
18:15 h
Applause
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
20:00 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:30 h
Due vite per caso
/
Alessandro Aronadio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:30 h
Yang Yang
/
Chengyu-Chien
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:45 h
Celda 211
/
Daniel Monzón
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
top
15 April
11:15 h
El perseguido
/
Horacio Correa
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
12:30 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
14:45 h
Norteado
/
Rigoberto Perezcano
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
15:15 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:30 h
Countryside 35x45
/
Evgeny Solomin
Malba Cine
Panorama
15:30 h
Oxygen
/
Adina Pintilie
Malba Cine
Panorama
17:15 h
Paseo
/
Sergio Castro San-Martín
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:00 h
Refrains happen like revolutions in a song
/
John Torres
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama
20:30 h
Velódromo
/
Alberto Fuguet
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama
23:15 h
Sun Spots
/
Yang Heng
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:30 h
Yoga
/
Homero Cirelli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
top
16 April
11:15 h
Piotr: Una mala traducción
/
Martín Seeger
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:15 h
Paseo
/
Sergio Castro San-Martín
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
14:45 h
A falta que me faz
/
Marília Rocha
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
15:15 h
No Heart Feelings
/
Sarah Lazarovic
/
Geoff Morrison
/
Ryan J. Noth
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
15:15 h
Yoga
/
Homero Cirelli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:15 h
31 de abril
/
Víctor Cubillos P.
Malba Cine
Panorama
17:30 h
Yang Yang
/
Chengyu-Chien
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
18:45 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
18:45 h
To Walk Beside You
/
Yuya Ishii
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
20:45 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
20:45 h
White Days
/
Lei Yuan Bin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
top
17 April
11:00 h
White Days
/
Lei Yuan Bin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
14:00 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
18:15 h
Antes
/
Daniel Gimelberg
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:15 h
Celda 211
/
Daniel Monzón
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:45 h
To Walk Beside You
/
Yuya Ishii
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
top
18 April
13:00 h
Oxygen
/
Adina Pintilie
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
16:00 h
Elephant Skin
/
Ulrike Putzer
/
Severin Fiala
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:00 h
Et mondana ordinaire
/
Daniela Persico
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:00 h
Paseo
/
Sergio Castro San-Martín
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
18:15 h
Agua fría de mar
/
Paz Fábrega
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
18:45 h
Piotr: Una mala traducción
/
Martín Seeger
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
19:00 h
My Daughter
/
Charlotte Lim
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama
19:15 h
White Days
/
Lei Yuan Bin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:00 h
31 de abril
/
Víctor Cubillos P.
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama