Accredited Curators and
Public Theater Directors
These are the Curators and Public Theater Directors accredited to participate in the 7th edition of FIBA:
Alemania
Matthias Lilienthal, Hebbel am Ufer - Del 8 al 13Frie Leysen, Theater der Welt - Del 10 al 17
Anja Dirks,Festivalleitung - Del 8 al 14
Argentina
Pedro Agost, Nuevo Teatro Víctor María Cáceres - La Rioja - Del 11 al 15Ma. Eugenia Morán, Teatro 25 de Mayo - Santiago del Estero
Siro Colli, Teatro de la Comedia de la Pcia. Bs As - La Plata - Del 11 al 16
Hernán D. Sevilla Guyot, Teatro Real - Córdoba - Del 11 al 16
Susana Robles, Teatro San Martín - Tucumán - Del 11 al 16
Rodolfo Romero, Teatro Tres de Febrero - Paraná - Del 11 al 16
Kive Staiff, Complejo Teatral de Buenos Aires
Rubens Correa, Teatro Nacional Cervantes - Del 11 al 15
Austria
Stefanie Carp, Wiener Festwochen - Del 9 al 13Bélgica
Christophe Slagmuylder, Kunstenfestivaldesarts - Del 7 al 12Bolivia
Marcelo Aráuz, Festival Internacional de Teatro “Santa Cruz de la Sierra” - Del 5 al 10Maritza Wilde, Festival Internacional Teatro La Paz - Del 13 al 18
Brasil
Eid Ribeiro, Festival Internacional de Teatro Palco & Rua Belo Horizonte - Del 4 al 19Marcelo Bones, Fundaçao Nacional de Artes - Del 10 al 15
Eliane Alvares , Palipán Arte & Cultura - Del 7 al 14
Patricia Braga Alves, Palipán Arte & Cultura - Del 11 al 14
Canadá
Karen Graham, Festival TransAmériques - Del 11 al 17Chile
Evelyn Campbell, Santiago a Mil - Del 8 al 8Loreto Araya, Santiago a Mil - Del 13 al 18
Patricia Farías, Santiago a Mil - Del 13 al 18
Ines Stranger, Teatro de la Universidad Católica - Del 11 al 16
Raúl Osorio, Teatro Nacional Chileno - Del 11 al 16
Hilda Arévalo, Universidad de Valparaíso - Del 8 al 12
Colombia
Anamarta de Pizarro, Festival Iberoamericano de Teatro de Bogotá - Del 10 al 15Beatriz Quintero López, Festival Internacional de Teatro de Manizales - Del 13 al 20
Octavio Arbelaez, Festival Internacional de Teatro de Manizales - Del 13 al 20
España
Agustin Millan, Evolución Diurna - Del 14 al 18Pau Llacuna, Fira Tarrega - Del 6 al 11
Tania Brenlle, Grup Focus - Del 10 al 18
Guillermo Heras, Programa Iberescena - Del 10 al 16
Natalia Alvarez Simó, MADferia de Artes Escénicas - Del 10 al 17
Francesc Casadesús, Mercat de les Flors - Del 12 al 18
Norka Chiapuso Cantabrana, Teatro Victoria Eugenia y Teatro Principal de Donostia Kultura - Del 12 al 17
Fernando Cerón, Museo Reina Sofía - Del 13 al 18
Estados Unidos
Vallejo Gantner, Performance Space 122 - Del 12 al 15Angela Mattox, Yerba Buena Center for the Arts - Del 9 al 18
Francia
Christophe Rauck, Teatro Gerard Philipe - Del 11 al 16Inglaterra
Jenny Vila, Norkfol & Norwich Festival - Del 5 al 11Jonathan Holloway, Norkfol & Norwich Festival - Del 5 al 11
México
José Wolffer, Festival de México en el Centro Histórico - Del 10 al 15Enrique Singer, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México - Del 11 al 15
Mario Espinosa, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México - Del 8 al 13
Mozambique
Manuela Soeiro, Teatro Avenida - Del 6 al 16Nicaragua
Ramón Rodriguez, Teatro Nacional Ruben Darío - Del 11 al 20Polonia
Krzysztof Mieszkowski, Teatro Polski - Wroclaw - Del 9 al 15República Checa
Eva Merickova, Dejvické Theater - Del 14 al 20Uruguay
Mario Morgan, Sodre - Del 11 al 15Gerardo Grieco, Teatro Solis - Del 11 al 15