SELECTED PROJECTS FOR BAL 2010
SELECTION FOR THE CO-PRODUCTION MEETINGS
Algo de anarquía (Argentina)
- Director: Nicolás Zukerfeld
- Productora: Luciana Civelli
Algunos momentos en la vida de Iván (Argentina)
- Director: Mateo Kesselman
- Productor: Victor Kesselman
Bellas de noche (México)
- Directora: María José Cuevas
- Productores: Juan Pablo Bastarrachea, Avelino Rodríguez y Tania Zarak
Calle Miseria (Argentina - Bolivia)
- Director: Álvaro Olmos
- Productores: Martín Boulocq, Juan Pablo Di Bitonto y Hernán Luna
Este proyecto participó en Talent Campus
Corta (Colombia - Argentina)
- Director: Felipe Guerrero
- Productor: Felipe Guerrero
Edén (Brasil)
- Director: Bruno Safadi
- Productora: Jan Roldanus
El peletero (Argentina)
- Director: Eduardo Raspo
- Productores: Carolina Álvarez y Marcelo Schapces
Entre líneas (Argentina)
- Director: Fernando Agustín Priego Ruíz
- Productora: Milagros Roque Pitt
La mujer de barro (Chile)
- Director: Sergio Castro San-Martín
- Productores: Sergio Castro San-Martín y Mauricio Arrau
La Playa (Colombia)
- Director: Juan Andrés Arango
- Productores: Jorge Andrés Botero y Diana Bustamante
La última tierra (Paraguay)
- Director: Pablo Lamar
- Productor: Pablo Lamar
Los días (Argentina)
- Director: Ezequiel Yanco
- Productor: Pablo Gerson
NN (Perú)
- Director: Héctor Gálvez Campos
- Productora: Enid Campos León
Qatú (Argentina)
- Director: Ulises Rosell
- Productor: Pablo Rey
Solo (Uruguay)
- Director: Guillermo Rocamora
- Productor: Juan José López
Valeu Boi! (Brasil)
- Director: Gabriel Mascaro
- Productores: Rachel Ellis, Sandino Saravia
Villegas (Argentina)
- Director: Gonzalo Tobal
- Productores: Benjamín Doménech, Santiago Gallelli, Juan Villegas
SELECTION WORK IN PROGRESS FROM ARGENTINA
A la Cantábrica
- Director: Ezequiel Rodrigo Erriquez
- Productora: Guadalupe Gómez Mardarás
Caíto
- Director: Guillermo Pfening
- Productor: Pablo Trapero
Creo que te amo
- Director: Germán Greco
- Productor: Javier Sisti Ripoll
El último Elvis
- Director: Armando Bo
- Productor: Patricio Álvarez Casado
La infinita distancia
- Directora: Florencia Castagnani
- Productora: Felicitas Raffo
La noche transfigurada
- Director: Daniel Rosenfeld
- Productores: Daniel Rosenfeld y Augusto Gimenes Zapiola
Los ausentes
- Directora: Luciana Piantanida
- Productora: Stella Fontán
Mieczyslaw
- Director: Gastón Solnicki
- Productor: Pablo Chernov
No temo el colapso
- Director: Alejo Franzetti
- Productora: Luciana Civelli
Ulises
- Director: Oscar Godoy
- Productor: Juan de Dios Larraín
Yatasto
- Director: Hermes Paralluelo
- Productor: Juan C. Maristany
SELECTION OF LATIN AMERICAN PROJECTS FOR THE
PRODUCER’S WORKSHOP PUENTES
El placer es mío (México)
- Directora: Elisa Miller
- Productor: Nicolás Celis López
La tierra del Algarrobo (Argentina)
- Director: Federico Rozas
- Productora: Paula Zyngierman
Lucía (Venezuela)
- Director: Rubén Sierra Salles
- Productor: Raúl Bravo
Mujer Conejo (Argentina)
- Directora: Verónica Chen
- Productores: Nicolás Batlle y Daniel Werner
Ruta de la luna (Ecuador – Panamá)
- Directores: Juan Sebastián Jacome y Rocco Melillo
- Productores: Irina Caballero y Luis Pacheco
Tres (Uruguay)
- Director: Pablo Stoll
- Productores: Agustina Chiarino y Fernando Epstein
SELECTION OF EUROPEAN PROJECTS FOR THE
PRODUCER’S WORKSHOP PUENTES
Polvo (España)
- Director: Julio Hernández
- Productora: Fernanda del Nido
Song without a name (Alemania)
- Directora: Melina Leon
- Productor: René Bastian
The bird girl (Suecia)
- Director: Cesar Galindo
- Productora: Anna G. Magnúsdóttir
Voliera Romance (Polonia)
- Directora: Maria Zbaska
- Productor: Dymitr Solomko