index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Day by Day
top
15 April
11:00 h
El Evangelio
/
Daniel Vázquez Villamediana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
11:00 h
La playa
/
Elisa Cepedal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
11:00 h
Mudanza
/
Pere Portabella
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
11:15 h
El perseguido
/
Horacio Correa
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
11:45 h
Cynthia todavía tiene las llaves
/
Gonzalo Tobal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
11:45 h
Del amor
/
Goyo Anchou
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
11:45 h
Esa soy yo
/
Belén Blanco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
11:45 h
Música para un film perdido
/
Luciano Zubillaga
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
11:45 h
Retratoautorretrato de Lola Prun
/
Paulo Pécora
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
12:00 h
El camino entre dos puntos
/
Sebastián Díaz Morales
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
12:30 h
Blocking
/
Pablo Marín
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
12:30 h
El pingüino Wenceslao hizo kilómetros bajo exhaustiva lluvia y frío; añoraba a s
/
Johann Lurf
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Film Quartet / Polyframe
/
Antoni Pinent
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Mosaik mécanique
/
Norbert Pfaffenbichler
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
The Mystery School
/
Jerry Tartaglia
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:45 h
Jaffa, the Orange’s Clockwork
/
Eyal Sivan
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
13:00 h
Bing Ai
/
Feng Yan
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
13:00 h
Hacerme feriante
/
Julián D’Angiolillo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
13:00 h
Sewer
/
Sherad Anthony Sanchez
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:15 h
Non ricordo il titolo
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
13:45 h
Circleen: City Mice
/
Jannik Hastrup
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
14:00 h
A religiosa portuguesa
/
Eugène Green
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
14:00 h
Metrópolis refundada
/
Evangelina Loguercio, Diego Panich, Laura Tusi, Sebastián Yablón
Malba Cine
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
14:15 h
La isla - Archives of a Tragedy
/
Uli Stelzner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
14:30 h
Un lugar llamado Los Pereyra
/
Andrés Livov-Macklin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
14:30 h
You’ve Gone Into My Blood
/
Teuvo Tulio
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Edgardo Cozarinsky: Private fictions
14:45 h
El dirigible robado
/
Karel Zeman
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Little Bafici
14:45 h
Norteado
/
Rigoberto Perezcano
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
14:45 h
Stromboli, terra di Dio
/
Roberto Rossellini
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
15:00 h
Die Lausitz 20x90
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
15:00 h
The Freedom of the Trees
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
15:15 h
La mia casa
/
Marcelo Scoccia
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
15:15 h
Las sucias
/
Bruno Gruppalli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
15:15 h
Los árboles se mueven, Sergio. Sí, Christian.
/
Christian Nunclares
/
Sergio Subero
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
15:15 h
Mientras paseo en cisne
/
Lara Arellano
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
15:15 h
Sábado uno
/
Ignacio Rogers
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
15:15 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:15 h
Verano
/
Milton Secchi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
15:30 h
Countryside 35x45
/
Evgeny Solomin
Malba Cine
Panorama
15:30 h
Oxygen
/
Adina Pintilie
Malba Cine
Panorama
15:30 h
Somos nosotros
/
Mariano Blanco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
15:45 h
Octubre Pilagá, relatos sobre el silencio
/
Valeria Mapelman
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
16:15 h
Camila, desde el alma
/
Norma Fernández
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
16:30 h
Comrade Couture
/
Marco Wilms
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
16:45 h
Alamar
/
Pedro González-Rubio
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Competition / International Official Selection
16:45 h
Centro
/
Sebastián Martínez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
16:45 h
Totó
/
Peter Schreiner
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
17:00 h
66 Seasons
/
Peter Kerekes
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
17:00 h
Lucky Jack - Three Attempts to Stop Smoking
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
17:00 h
Voici venu le temps
/
Alain Guiraudie
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
17:15 h
Five Elements
/
Frank Scheffer
Malba Cine
Panorama / Music
17:15 h
Frank Zappa: A Pioneer of the Future of Music - Parts 1 & 2
/
Frank Scheffer
Malba Cine
Panorama / Music
17:15 h
Frank Zappa: A Pioneer of the Future of Music - Parts 1 & 2
/
Frank Scheffer
Malba Cine
Panorama / Music
17:15 h
Paseo
/
Sergio Castro San-Martín
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:30 h
Francesca
/
Bobby Paunescu
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
17:30 h
Last Train Home
/
Lixin Fan
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
17:30 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:00 h
Bummer Summer
/
Zach Weintraub
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
18:00 h
Refrains happen like revolutions in a song
/
John Torres
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama
18:30 h
Un architecte dans le paysage
/
Carlos López
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
18:45 h
Content
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
19:00 h
Ghost Town
/
Zhao Dayong
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
19:00 h
La cinta blanca
/
Michael Haneke
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
19:15 h
Estrada para Ythaca
/
Los Directores / The Directors
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:30 h
Copacabana mon amour
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
19:30 h
El olvido
/
Heddy Honigmann
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Places
19:30 h
Like You Know It All
/
Hong Sang-Soo
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
19:30 h
Police, Adjective
/
Corneliu Porumboiu
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
19:45 h
Cooking History
/
Peter Kerekes
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
19:45 h
The Woman with the 5 Elephants
/
Vadim Jendreyko
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
20:30 h
El Rati Horror Show
/
Enrique Piñeyro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
20:30 h
Velódromo
/
Alberto Fuguet
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama
20:45 h
Plusvalía
/
Pablo Daniel Spatola
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
21:00 h
Radio On (Remix)
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
21:00 h
Surveillance
/
Chris Petit
/
Iain Sinclair
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
21:00 h
The Carfax Fragment
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
21:30 h
I Went to the Zoo the Other Day
/
Luo Li
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:45 h
A mulher de todos
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
21:45 h
Dream Tower
/
Ron Mann
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Modern Classics
21:45 h
Flak
/
Ron Mann
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Modern Classics
22:00 h
El calambre
/
Matías Meyer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:00 h
Vivir en Sevilla
/
Gonzalo García Pelayo
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
22:15 h
La Robe du soir
/
Myriam Aziza
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:30 h
Mary and Max
/
Adam Elliot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
22:30 h
Where Are You?
/
Masahiro Kobayashi
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
22:45 h
Avant j’etais triste
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Dies Irae
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Entre chiens et loups
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Eut-elle été criminelle...
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Gay?
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Journal intime
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Nijuman no borei (200.000 fantômes)
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Under Twilight
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
We Are Winning Don’t Forget
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
23:00 h
Muezzin
/
Sebastian Brameshuber
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
23:15 h
Sun Spots
/
Yang Heng
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:30 h
Disorder
/
Huang Weikai
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
23:30 h
Yoga
/
Homero Cirelli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:45 h
A Summer Family
/
Masaki Iwana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
00:00 h
Trash Humpers
/
Harmony Korine
Malba Cine
Panorama / Careers