index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Panorama / Late Night
top
08 April
12:00 h
Petals: Journey Into Self Discovery
/
Beck Peacock
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
13:00 h
Silver Girls
/
Saara Aila Waasner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
El sol
/
Ayar Blasco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:15 h
Silver Girls
/
Saara Aila Waasner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:00 h
Black Dynamite
/
Scott Sanders
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
top
09 April
12:00 h
Meat
/
Maartje Seyferth
/
Victor Nieuwenhuijs
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:30 h
Bronco Bullfrog
/
Barney Platts-Mills
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
Kinatay
/
Brillante Mendoza
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
Second Moon
/
Masahiro Sugano
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
23:45 h
Silver Girls
/
Saara Aila Waasner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:30 h
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
/
Rob Zombie
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
top
10 April
19:30 h
Petals: Journey Into Self Discovery
/
Beck Peacock
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Late Night
19:45 h
Summer Wars
/
Mamoru Hosoda
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
22:00 h
Bronco Bullfrog
/
Barney Platts-Mills
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:15 h
Monster Road
/
Brett Ingram
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:15 h
Prometheus’ Garden
/
Bruce Bickford
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:15 h
Second Moon
/
Masahiro Sugano
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
Black Dynamite
/
Scott Sanders
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
Red White & Blue
/
Simon Rumley
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
00:15 h
Kinatay
/
Brillante Mendoza
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Late Night
00:30 h
Cinco
/
Cinthia Varela, Marco Berger, Cecilia Del Valle, Andrew Sala, Francisco Forbes
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:30 h
David Wants to Fly
/
David Sieveking
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:45 h
Reincarnate
/
Thunska Pansittivorakul
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
01:00 h
Meat
/
Maartje Seyferth
/
Victor Nieuwenhuijs
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
01:15 h
El sol
/
Ayar Blasco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
01:30 h
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
/
Rob Zombie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
top
11 April
13:15 h
Cinco
/
Cinthia Varela, Marco Berger, Cecilia Del Valle, Andrew Sala, Francisco Forbes
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
20:45 h
Red White & Blue
/
Simon Rumley
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Late Night
22:15 h
Reincarnate
/
Thunska Pansittivorakul
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
top
12 April
16:15 h
Bronco Bullfrog
/
Barney Platts-Mills
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
21:15 h
Petals: Journey Into Self Discovery
/
Beck Peacock
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
21:45 h
El sol
/
Ayar Blasco
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
22:45 h
Monster Road
/
Brett Ingram
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
22:45 h
Prometheus’ Garden
/
Bruce Bickford
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
top
13 April
22:30 h
Monster Road
/
Brett Ingram
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:30 h
Prometheus’ Garden
/
Bruce Bickford
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:15 h
Reincarnate
/
Thunska Pansittivorakul
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
23:30 h
Summer Wars
/
Mamoru Hosoda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:45 h
Red White & Blue
/
Simon Rumley
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
top
14 April
21:15 h
Black Dynamite
/
Scott Sanders
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Late Night
23:30 h
Second Moon
/
Masahiro Sugano
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:15 h
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
/
Rob Zombie
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
top
16 April
22:15 h
Petals: Journey Into Self Discovery
/
Beck Peacock
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
22:45 h
Second Moon
/
Masahiro Sugano
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:45 h
Summer Wars
/
Mamoru Hosoda
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
23:45 h
Monster Road
/
Brett Ingram
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
23:45 h
Prometheus’ Garden
/
Bruce Bickford
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
top
17 April
00:15 h
Red White & Blue
/
Simon Rumley
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:45 h
David Wants to Fly
/
David Sieveking
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
01:00 h
Meat
/
Maartje Seyferth
/
Victor Nieuwenhuijs
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
01:30 h
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
/
Rob Zombie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
top
18 April
23:00 h
Reincarnate
/
Thunska Pansittivorakul
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:30 h
Cinco
/
Cinthia Varela, Marco Berger, Cecilia Del Valle, Andrew Sala, Francisco Forbes
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:15 h
Black Dynamite
/
Scott Sanders
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night