index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Day by Day
top
11 April
10:30 h
Avenida Brasília Formosa
/
Gabriel Mascaro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
10:30 h
I’m Dangerous with Love
/
Michel Negroponte
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
11:00 h
Double Tide
/
Sharon Lockhart
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
11:30 h
Survival Song
/
Yu Guangyi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
11:45 h
Standing Army
/
Thomas Fazi
/
Enrico Parenti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
12:00 h
Figura
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:00 h
Haciendo la colada
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:00 h
Respite
/
Harun Farocki
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:00 h
Tabla aeróbica nº 4. Entrenamiento para pintores
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:00 h
Wound Footage
/
Thorsten Fleisch
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Leslie, My Name Is Evil
/
Reginald Harkema
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama / Careers
12:30 h
Turn It Loose
/
Alastair Siddons
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
12:45 h
Circleen: City Mice
/
Jannik Hastrup
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
12:45 h
El vuelco del cangrejo
/
Oscar Ruíz Navía
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:00 h
Auto*mate
/
Martin Marecek
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Methods
13:00 h
Hamilton
/
Matt Porterfield
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama
13:00 h
Zona Sur
/
Juan Carlos Valdivia
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:15 h
Cinco
/
Cinthia Varela, Marco Berger, Cecilia Del Valle, Andrew Sala, Francisco Forbes
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
13:30 h
abc etc
/
Sergio Subero
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:30 h
Como si fuera el fin
/
Uzi Sabah
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:30 h
Educating Women Trilogy (Is This Love? / Marriage for Moderns / Danger, Women a
/
Mariana Quiroga
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:30 h
Elvira en el río Loro
/
José Villafañe
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:30 h
I Just Can’t Go On
/
John Cook
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
13:30 h
Primera pelea en Venecia
/
Cecilia Salim
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:30 h
Using
/
Zhou Hao
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
13:45 h
Manuel de Ribera
/
Christopher Murray
/
Pablo Carrera
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:45 h
McDull, Kung Fu Kindergarten
/
Brian Tse
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
14:00 h
Ruhr
/
James Benning
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
14:00 h
Yo, Duras
/
Gustavo Galuppo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:15 h
El camino de la luz
/
Eric Dawidson
/
Ignacio Malter
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
14:15 h
The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Bear
/
Jannik Hastrup
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Little Bafici
14:15 h
Twigson
/
Asleik Engmark
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
14:30 h
Nem tudo é verdade
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
14:30 h
Videocracy
/
Erik Gandini
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
14:30 h
Voici venu le temps
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
14:45 h
Lejos de los árboles
/
Jacinto Esteva
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Dialogs
15:00 h
L’Impossible - Pages arrachées
/
Sylvain George
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
15:00 h
Nuevos Cortos Argentinos 2 (varios directores)
Cine al Aire Libre: Pasaje Carlos Gardel
Open Air Cinema / Free Screenings
15:15 h
A falta que me faz
/
Marília Rocha
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:15 h
Kings of Pastry
/
Chris Hegedus
/
Donn Alan Pennebaker
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
15:15 h
Stromboli, terra di Dio
/
Roberto Rossellini
Malba Cine
Panorama / Dialogs
15:45 h
Due vite per caso
/
Alessandro Aronadio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:45 h
El ambulante
/
Eduardo De La Serna
/
Lucas Marcheggiano
/
Adriana Yurcovich
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
16:00 h
Applause
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
16:00 h
Unrequited Love
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
16:15 h
A Tale of Two Mozzies
/
Jannik Hastrup
/
Flemming Quist Moller
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
16:15 h
Weekend
/
Joaquín Mora
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:15 h
Word Is Out: Stories of Some of Our Lives
/
Peter Adair
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
16:30 h
Ricardo Becher, recta final
/
Tomás Lipgot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
16:30 h
Secuestro y muerte
/
Rafael Filippelli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Opening Nigth
16:30 h
The Robber
/
Benjamin Heisenberg
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Competition / International Official Selection
16:45 h
A religiosa portuguesa
/
Eugène Green
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
16:45 h
Cordão Verde
/
Rossana Torres
/
Hiroatsu Suzuki
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:45 h
Ruínas
/
Manuel Mozos
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
17:00 h
El encargo del cazador
/
Joaquim Jordà
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Dialogs
17:00 h
El último verano de la Boyita, de Julia Solomonoff
Cine al Aire Libre: Pasaje Carlos Gardel
Open Air Cinema / Free Screenings
17:00 h
Non ricordo il titolo
/
Christelle Lheureux
Malba Cine
Panorama / Dialogs
17:00 h
The All-Around Reduced Personality: Outtakes
/
Helke Sander
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
17:15 h
Jaffa, the Orange’s Clockwork
/
Eyal Sivan
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
17:15 h
That’s All
/
Rainer Frimmel
/
Tizza Covi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus Covi & Frimmel
17:30 h
Angel Afoot
/
Stella Van Voorst Van Beest
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Little Bafici
17:30 h
Belair
/
Bruno Safadi
/
Noa Bressane
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
17:30 h
Chantal Akerman, de cá
/
Gustavo Beck
/
Leonardo Luiz Ferreira
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
17:30 h
Little Boy and the beast
/
Johannes Weiland
/
Uwe Heidschötter
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Little Bafici
17:30 h
Lost and Found
/
Philip Hunt
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Little Bafici
17:30 h
Love Sport
/
Grant Orchard
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Little Bafici
17:30 h
Varmints
/
Marc Craste
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Little Bafici
18:00 h
El camino de la luz
/
Eric Dawidson
/
Ignacio Malter
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
18:00 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
18:00 h
Twigson
/
Asleik Engmark
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
18:15 h
Un lugar llamado Los Pereyra
/
Andrés Livov-Macklin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
18:30 h
La bocca del lupo
/
Pietro Marcello
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
18:30 h
Prisoners of the Ground
/
Stella Van Voorst Van Beest
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
18:45 h
El perseguido
/
Horacio Correa
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:45 h
El predio
/
Jonathan Perel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:00 h
Countryside 35x45
/
Evgeny Solomin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
19:00 h
Danza a los espíritus
/
Ricardo Íscar
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Dialogs
19:00 h
Election, de Johnier To
Cine al Aire Libre: Pasaje Carlos Gardel
Open Air Cinema / Free Screenings
19:00 h
Morrer como um homem
/
João Pedro Rodrigues
Malba Cine
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:00 h
Oxygen
/
Adina Pintilie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:15 h
400 Km Brandenburg
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
19:15 h
Crossing the Mountain
/
Yang Rui
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
19:15 h
Extreme Private Eros: Love Song
/
Kazuo Hara
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
19:15 h
Survival in New York
/
Rosa Von Praunheim
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
19:30 h
Red Dragonflies
/
Liao Jiekai
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
19:30 h
Woman on Fire Looks for Water
/
Woo Ming Jin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:45 h
Agua fría de mar
/
Paz Fábrega
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:45 h
The Sound of Insects: Record of a Mummy
/
Peter Liechti
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
20:00 h
La mujer sin piano
/
Javier Rebollo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
20:00 h
Totó
/
Peter Schreiner
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
20:15 h
Le Temps des grâces
/
Dominique Marchais
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
20:45 h
Invernadero
/
Gonzalo Castro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
20:45 h
Ocio
/
Juan Villegas
/
Alejandro Lingenti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
20:45 h
Red White & Blue
/
Simon Rumley
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Late Night
21:00 h
Buen día, día
/
Sergio “Cucho” Costantino
/
Eduardo Pinto
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
21:00 h
Sex Volunteer
/
Cho Kyeong-Duk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
21:15 h
New York Memories
/
Rosa Von Praunheim
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
21:15 h
The Freedom of the Trees
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
21:30 h
Disorder
/
Huang Weikai
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
21:30 h
Meurtres à l'Empire State Building
/
William Karel
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
21:30 h
Radio On
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
22:00 h
Electrocute Your Stars
/
Marie Losier
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
22:00 h
Flying Saucey!
/
Marie Losier
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
22:00 h
The Happiest Girl in the World
/
Radu Jude
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
22:00 h
The Ontological Cowboy
/
Marie Losier
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
22:00 h
Tony Conrad: DreaMinimalist
/
Marie Losier
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
22:15 h
Exhausted
/
Kim Gok
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:15 h
Le Roi de l’évasion
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
22:15 h
Reincarnate
/
Thunska Pansittivorakul
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
22:30 h
Lucky Jack - Three Attempts to Stop Smoking
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
22:45 h
At the End of the Daybreak
/
Ho Yuhang
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
22:45 h
Go Get Some Rosemary (Daddy Longlegs)
/
Joshua Safdie
/
Benny Safdie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
22:45 h
In the Shadows
/
Thomas Arslan
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
23:00 h
Antes
/
Daniel Gimelberg
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:15 h
Ensayo (fragmentos de Sarah Kane)
/
Marcos Pastor
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
23:15 h
Rocaterrania
/
Brett Ingram
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / People & Characters
23:15 h
The Edge of Dreaming
/
Amy Hardie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
23:30 h
Only When I Dance
/
Beadie Finzi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
23:30 h
Trash Humpers
/
Harmony Korine
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
23:45 h
El Evangelio
/
Daniel Vázquez Villamediana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
23:45 h
La playa
/
Elisa Cepedal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
23:45 h
Mudanza
/
Pere Portabella
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
23:45 h
The Neotoma Tape
/
Cameron Jamie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
00:00 h
Strange Powers: Stephin Merritt and The Magnetic Fields
/
Kerthy Fix
/
Gail O’Hara
Malba Cine
Panorama / Music