index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
08 April
13:15 h
Together
/
Pavel Kostomarov
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:30 h
Morrer como um homem
/
João Pedro Rodrigues
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
09 April
18:30 h
Morrer como um homem
/
João Pedro Rodrigues
Teatro San Martín
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:30 h
The Anchorage
/
C.w. Winter
/
Anders Edström
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:15 h
El camino entre dos puntos
/
Sebastián Díaz Morales
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:00 h
El vuelco del cangrejo
/
Oscar Ruíz Navía
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
10 April
14:00 h
The Anchorage
/
C.w. Winter
/
Anders Edström
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
16:45 h
El vuelco del cangrejo
/
Oscar Ruíz Navía
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:30 h
Together
/
Pavel Kostomarov
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:30 h
Un sourire malicieux éclaire son visage
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:45 h
Zona Sur
/
Juan Carlos Valdivia
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
11 April
12:45 h
El vuelco del cangrejo
/
Oscar Ruíz Navía
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:00 h
Zona Sur
/
Juan Carlos Valdivia
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:45 h
El predio
/
Jonathan Perel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:00 h
Morrer como um homem
/
João Pedro Rodrigues
Malba Cine
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:15 h
Exhausted
/
Kim Gok
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
12 April
13:45 h
Zona Sur
/
Juan Carlos Valdivia
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
16:00 h
El camino entre dos puntos
/
Sebastián Díaz Morales
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
16:00 h
Exhausted
/
Kim Gok
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:00 h
Sewer
/
Sherad Anthony Sanchez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:45 h
La Robe du soir
/
Myriam Aziza
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
13 April
13:45 h
Sewer
/
Sherad Anthony Sanchez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
14:30 h
The Anchorage
/
C.w. Winter
/
Anders Edström
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Competition / Cinema of the Future
14:30 h
Together
/
Pavel Kostomarov
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Competition / Cinema of the Future
15:15 h
Un sourire malicieux éclaire son visage
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
17:30 h
I Went to the Zoo the Other Day
/
Luo Li
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:00 h
El predio
/
Jonathan Perel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:15 h
El vuelco del cangrejo
/
Oscar Ruíz Navía
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:00 h
Estrada para Ythaca
/
Los Directores / The Directors
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:30 h
Exhausted
/
Kim Gok
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
14 April
13:45 h
El predio
/
Jonathan Perel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:00 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:30 h
La Robe du soir
/
Myriam Aziza
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:00 h
Te creís la más linda (pero erís la más puta)
/
Ché Sandoval
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
15 April
12:00 h
El camino entre dos puntos
/
Sebastián Díaz Morales
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:00 h
Sewer
/
Sherad Anthony Sanchez
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Competition / Cinema of the Future
17:30 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:15 h
Estrada para Ythaca
/
Los Directores / The Directors
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:30 h
I Went to the Zoo the Other Day
/
Luo Li
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:00 h
El calambre
/
Matías Meyer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:15 h
La Robe du soir
/
Myriam Aziza
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
23:45 h
A Summer Family
/
Masaki Iwana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
16 April
11:45 h
Estrada para Ythaca
/
Los Directores / The Directors
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
12:00 h
I Went to the Zoo the Other Day
/
Luo Li
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
12:45 h
La Robe du soir
/
Myriam Aziza
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Competition / Cinema of the Future
15:00 h
Zona Sur
/
Juan Carlos Valdivia
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
16:45 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
17:45 h
Oxhide II
/
Liu Jia Yin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:00 h
El calambre
/
Matías Meyer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:45 h
A Summer Family
/
Masaki Iwana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
23:30 h
Te creís la más linda (pero erís la más puta)
/
Ché Sandoval
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
23:45 h
You Wont Miss Me
/
Ry Russo-Young
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
17 April
13:30 h
Un sourire malicieux éclaire son visage
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
17:00 h
Oxhide II
/
Liu Jia Yin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:15 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:00 h
You Wont Miss Me
/
Ry Russo-Young
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:30 h
El calambre
/
Matías Meyer
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
23:00 h
A Summer Family
/
Masaki Iwana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
top
18 April
10:30 h
You Wont Miss Me
/
Ry Russo-Young
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
14:15 h
El calambre
/
Matías Meyer
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:00 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:30 h
Oxhide II
/
Liu Jia Yin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:45 h
Te creís la más linda (pero erís la más puta)
/
Ché Sandoval
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future