home
traducir esta página
back to the portal
News
Program
Day by Day
By Venue
By Title
By Director
By Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
SOLD-OUT SCREENINGS
Online
Point of Sale
Program for Students &
SENIORS
About ...
About BAFICI
Artistic Director
2012 Rules
2012 Awards and Jury
Winners 2012
PREVIOUS WINNERS
Past Editions
2012 Program
Day by Day
By Venue
By Title
By Director
By Section
Outdoor Screenings
Special Activities
Outdoor Screenings
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
About BAL
SELECTED PROJECTS
BAL Awards
Sponsors
Human Rights Competition
UNICEF Competition
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Tickets
SOLD-OUT SCREENINGS
Online
Point of Sale
Program for
Students & SENIORS
Sin Aliento
14th BAFICI
Printed Pieces
Multimedia Gallery
Accreditations
Press
Press Office
Accreditation Policy
Newsletters
PHOTOGRAPHIC MATERIAL
Institutional Logos
Tourism
Tourist Information
Tour Operators
April 2012:
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Alphabetical Index:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Movies by country: Argentina
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#
to top
... (Puntos suspensivos)
/
Edgardo Cozarinsky
Travelling Buenos Aires
17 monumentos
/
Jonathan Perel
Competencia Argentina
17:15hs. Rosa Cherñajovsky
/
Hernán Weisz
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
A
to top
A
/
Ignacio Dimattia
Panorama
A Dios
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Accidentes gloriosos
/
Mauro Andrizzi
/
Marcus Lindeen
Panorama
Aída
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Al cielo
/
Diego Prado
Competencia Argentina
Aleph
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Alexander Panizza sólo piano
/
Pablo Romano
Música
Alter Sapukai! Damo Suzuki en Argentina
/
Sergio Subero
/
Guillermo Ueno
Música
Ama-zona
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Ánima Buenos Aires
/
María Verónica Ramírez
Funciones Especiales
Ante la ley
/
Emiliano Jelicié
/
Pablo Klappenbach
Competencia Argentina
Awhenaj
/
Alejandro Gallo Bermúdez
Muestra de Cortos
B
to top
Bebes
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Bonsái
/
Cristián Jiménez
Competencia Internacional
Boxeo Constitución
/
Jakob Weingartner
Panorama
C
to top
Caíto
/
Guillermo Pfening
Funciones Especiales
Canciones napolitanas
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Caprichosos de San Telmo
/
Alison Murray
Panorama
Cassandra
/
Inés de Oliveira Cézar
Competencia Argentina
Celebración
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Civilización
/
Rubén Guzman
Imágenes Paganas
Come out
/
Narcisa Hirsch
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Constitución
/
Natalia Luz Ardissone
/
Jimena Cantero
Muestra de Cortos
Corta
/
Felipe Guerrero
Panorama
Cuentas del alma. Confesiones de una guerrillera
/
Mario Bomheker
La Tierra Tiembla
D
to top
Descendencia
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Dioramas
/
Gonzalo Castro
Competencia Argentina
Dromómanos
/
Luis Ortega
Competencia Argentina
E
to top
El amor cambia
/
Ignacio Ceroi
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
El canto del pájaro
/
Matías Guillermo Morelli
Muestra de Cortos
El erotismo del tiempo
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
El espacio entre los dos
/
Nadir Medina
Competencia Argentina
El etnógrafo
/
Ulises Rosell
Funciones Especiales
El gran río
/
Rubén Plataneo
Adolescencias
El hombre rebelde
/
Martín Mainoli
Muestra de Cortos
El leaving
/
Ygor Gama
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
El mito de Narciso (20’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
El mito de Narciso (60’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
El puente
/
Agostina Ravazzola
Baficito
El rascacielos latino
/
Sebastián Schindel
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
El traje
/
Luna Paiva
/
Agostina Gálvez
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
El tramo
/
Juan Hendel
Panorama
El último Elvis
/
Armando Bo (N)
Función de Apertura
Elizabeth
/
Belén Blanco
Muestra de Cortos
Errantes
/
Lisandro González Ursi
/
Diego Carabelli
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Escuela Normal
/
Celina Murga
Funciones Especiales
Excursión al volcán
/
Matías Guillermo Morelli
Muestra de Cortos
G
to top
Germania
/
Maximiliano Schonfeld
Competencia Internacional
H
to top
Historia del Mal
/
Benjamín Naishtat
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Homecoming
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
I
to top
Igual si llueve
/
Fernando A. Gatti
Competencia Argentina
Il sorriso del capo
/
Marco Bechis
La Tierra Tiembla
India
/
Armando Bo
Trayectorias
J
to top
Jardines
/
Ernesto Baca
Trayectorias
L
to top
La araña vampiro
/
Gabriel Medina
Competencia Internacional
La casa
/
Paola Michaels
Muestra de Cortos
La casa (de Gustavo Fontán)
/
Gustavo Fontán
Cine del Futuro
La chica del sur
/
José Luis García
Competencia Argentina
La fábrica del futuro
/
Diana Russo
Baficito
La mañana de Navidad
/
Gastón Margolin
/
Martín Morgenfeld
Muestra de Cortos
La memoria del muerto
/
Valentín Javier Diment
Nocturna
La multitud
/
Martín M. Oesterheld
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
La Oruga
/
Ariel Guerchicoff
/
Maximiliano Rossi
Adolescencias
La parte automática
/
Ivo Aichenbaum
Cine del Futuro
La segunda muerte
/
Santiago Fernández Calvete
Nocturna
La sensibilidad
/
Germán Scelso
Álbum Familiar
La tesis
/
Leandro Suliá Leiton
Muestra de Cortos
Las Pibas
/
Raúl Perrone
Trayectorias
Las segundas
/
Rosario Cervio
Muestra de Cortos
Le Dernier des Bonbons
/
Nelson Carlo De Los Santos Arias
Muestra de Cortos
Liniers animado: Oliverio, la aceituna
/
Gabino Calonico
/
Antonio Balseiro
Muestra de Cortos
Los animales
/
Paola Buontempo
Muestra de Cortos
Los días
/
Ezequiel Yanco
Álbum Familiar
Los salvajes
/
Alejandro Fadel
Competencia Internacional
Lost alamo
/
Francisco Forbes
Música
Luminaris
/
Juan Pablo Zaramella
Baficito
M
to top
Mal del viento
/
Ximena González
Imágenes Paganas
Manzanas
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Marabunta
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Masterplan
/
Diego Levy
/
Pablo Levy
Competencia Argentina
Mis sucios 3 tonos
/
Juanma Brignole
Competencia Argentina
Mujeres
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
N
to top
Nocturnos
/
Edgardo Cozarinsky
Travelling Buenos Aires
Noelia
/
María Alché
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Nosilatiaj. La belleza
/
Daniela Seggiaro
Adolescencias
Nubes
/
Manuel Abramovich
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
O
to top
Oaxaca Tohoku
/
Pablo Mazzolo
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Orly Antoine, rey de la Patagonia
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
P
to top
Papirosen
/
Gastón Solnicki
Competencia Argentina
Para Virginia
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Patagonia (10’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Patagonia (16’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Pets
/
Albertina Carri
La Ley del Deseo
Pileta libre
/
Pablo Penchansky
Muestra de Cortos
Pink Freud
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Pioneros
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Pude ver un puma
/
Eduardo Williams
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
R
to top
Retrato de una artista como ser humano
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Ronda nocturna
/
Edgardo Cozarinsky
Travelling Buenos Aires
Rumi
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
S
to top
Sado
/
Homero Cirelli
La Ley del Deseo
Salsipuedes
/
Mariano Luque
Competencia Argentina
Señales de vida
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Simulacro
/
Nicolás Torchinsky
Muestra de Cortos
Sin noticias de Shuster
/
Sebastián Schjaer
Muestra de Cortos
Sin título (Carta para Serra)
/
Lisandro Alonso
Cine + Cine
T
to top
Taller
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Testamento y vida interior
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
The International Sign for Choking
/
Zach Weintraub
Competencia Internacional
Tormenta
/
Hendrik Mijers
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
U
to top
Una noche en el Samber
/
Matías Guillermo Morelli
Muestra de Cortos
V
to top
Variaciones sobre Alicia
/
Florencia Aliberti
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Villegas
/
Gonzalo Tobal
Competencia Argentina
info@festivales.gob.ar
0800-333-7848 / M to F / 10:00am to 08:00pm