index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Panorama / Places
top
08 April
11:45 h
El olvido
/
Heddy Honigmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:30 h
El Evangelio
/
Daniel Vázquez Villamediana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
19:00 h
Robinsons of Mantsinsaari
/
Victor Asliuk
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Places
20:45 h
Avenida Brasília Formosa
/
Gabriel Mascaro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
top
09 April
15:00 h
O'er the Land
/
Deborah Stratman
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
17:30 h
Avenida Brasília Formosa
/
Gabriel Mascaro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
top
10 April
16:00 h
Cordão Verde
/
Rossana Torres
/
Hiroatsu Suzuki
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:00 h
Ruínas
/
Manuel Mozos
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
19:00 h
Let Each One Go Where He May
/
Ben Russell
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Places
19:30 h
Vrindavana
/
Ernesto Baca
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
top
11 April
10:30 h
Avenida Brasília Formosa
/
Gabriel Mascaro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:45 h
Cordão Verde
/
Rossana Torres
/
Hiroatsu Suzuki
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:45 h
Ruínas
/
Manuel Mozos
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
18:15 h
Un lugar llamado Los Pereyra
/
Andrés Livov-Macklin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
23:45 h
El Evangelio
/
Daniel Vázquez Villamediana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
23:45 h
La playa
/
Elisa Cepedal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
top
12 April
12:00 h
Facs of Life
/
Silvia Maglioni
/
Graeme Thomson
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
14:30 h
66 Seasons
/
Peter Kerekes
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Places
16:45 h
Cordão Verde
/
Rossana Torres
/
Hiroatsu Suzuki
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
16:45 h
Ruínas
/
Manuel Mozos
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
top
13 April
16:30 h
O'er the Land
/
Deborah Stratman
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Places
16:45 h
El olvido
/
Heddy Honigmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
17:45 h
Robinsons of Mantsinsaari
/
Victor Asliuk
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
top
14 April
13:15 h
Robinsons of Mantsinsaari
/
Victor Asliuk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
18:45 h
Facs of Life
/
Silvia Maglioni
/
Graeme Thomson
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
20:15 h
O'er the Land
/
Deborah Stratman
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Places
top
15 April
14:30 h
Un lugar llamado Los Pereyra
/
Andrés Livov-Macklin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
17:00 h
66 Seasons
/
Peter Kerekes
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
19:30 h
El olvido
/
Heddy Honigmann
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Places
top
16 April
14:30 h
Let Each One Go Where He May
/
Ben Russell
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Places
17:30 h
66 Seasons
/
Peter Kerekes
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
top
17 April
15:45 h
Vrindavana
/
Ernesto Baca
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
top
18 April
14:30 h
Let Each One Go Where He May
/
Ben Russell
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Places
19:45 h
Facs of Life
/
Silvia Maglioni
/
Graeme Thomson
Malba Cine
Panorama / Places