index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Day by Day
top
09 April
10:30 h
Massage the History
/
Cameron Jamie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
10:30 h
Orphans
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
10:30 h
The Neotoma Tape
/
Cameron Jamie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
11:00 h
Eighteen
/
Jang Kun-Jae
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
11:15 h
We Don’t Care About Music Anyway...
/
Cédric Dupire
/
Gaspard Kuentz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
11:30 h
To Shoot an Elephant
/
Alberto Arce
/
Mohammad Rujailah
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
12:00 h
Meat
/
Maartje Seyferth
/
Victor Nieuwenhuijs
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
12:00 h
Until the Next Resurrection
/
Oleg Morozov
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
12:30 h
I Just Can’t Go On
/
John Cook
Malba Cine
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
12:30 h
No Heart Feelings
/
Sarah Lazarovic
/
Geoff Morrison
/
Ryan J. Noth
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
12:30 h
Only When I Dance
/
Beadie Finzi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
13:00 h
R
/
Tobias Lindholm
/
Michael Noer
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
13:00 h
Sem essa, Aranha
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
13:00 h
Unrequited Love
/
Chris Petit
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
13:00 h
Visage
/
Tsai Ming-Liang
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
13:15 h
Visitors (Jeonju Digital Project 2009)
/
Hong Sang-Soo
/
Naomi Kawase
/
Lav Diaz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
13:30 h
Turn It Loose
/
Alastair Siddons
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
13:45 h
Last Train Home
/
Lixin Fan
Malba Cine
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
13:45 h
Un día menos
/
Dariela Ludlow
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
13:45 h
Where Are You?
/
Masahiro Kobayashi
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
14:15 h
All Fall Down
/
Philip Hoffman
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:15 h
Juntos
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
14:15 h
Woman on Fire Looks for Water
/
Woo Ming Jin
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
14:30 h
Copacabana mon amour
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
14:45 h
Standing Army
/
Thomas Fazi
/
Enrico Parenti
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
14:45 h
Wheat Harvest
/
Xu Tong
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
15:00 h
36 vues du Pic Saint Loup
/
Jacques Rivette
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama / Careers
15:00 h
O'er the Land
/
Deborah Stratman
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
15:15 h
Hadewijch
/
Bruno Dumont
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
15:30 h
Beetle Queen Conquers Tokyo
/
Jessica Oreck
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
15:30 h
The Woman with the 5 Elephants
/
Vadim Jendreyko
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
15:45 h
A falta que me faz
/
Marília Rocha
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:45 h
Clinch
/
John Cook
Malba Cine
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
15:45 h
My Daughter
/
Charlotte Lim
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:45 h
Putty Hill
/
Matt Porterfield
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
16:00 h
Rodríguez
/
Julián Borrell
/
Demian Santander
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
16:00 h
That’s All
/
Rainer Frimmel
/
Tizza Covi
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Focus & Retros / Focus Covi & Frimmel
16:00 h
Todo, en fin, el silencio lo ocupaba
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:15 h
Francesca
/
Bobby Paunescu
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
16:30 h
Border
/
Harutyun Khachatryan
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Careers
16:30 h
Dream Tower
/
Ron Mann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Modern Classics
16:30 h
Les Racines du brouillard
/
Dounia Bovet-Woltèche
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Flashback
16:30 h
Maniquerville
/
Pierre Creton
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Flashback
16:30 h
Navidad
/
Sebastián Lelio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:30 h
Refrains Happen Like Revolutions
/
John Torres
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
17:00 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
17:15 h
Signer’s Suitcase - On the Way with the Artist Roman Signer
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
17:30 h
Avenida Brasília Formosa
/
Gabriel Mascaro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
17:30 h
L’Impossible - Pages arrachées
/
Sylvain George
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
17:45 h
Ich Bin Enric Marco
/
Santiago Fillol
/
Lucas Vermal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
18:00 h
Ella es el matador
/
Gemma Cubero
/
Celeste Carrasco
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / People & Characters
18:00 h
Le Temps des grâces
/
Dominique Marchais
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
18:00 h
The All-Around Reduced Personality: OuttakesThe All-Around Reduced Personality:
/
Helke Sander
Malba Cine
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
18:15 h
Anne Perry: Interiors
/
Dana Linkiewicz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
18:15 h
El dirigible robado
/
Karel Zeman
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
18:15 h
Susa
/
Rusudan Pirveli
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
18:15 h
The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Bear
/
Jannik Hastrup
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
18:30 h
La Famille Wolberg
/
Axelle Ropert
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:30 h
Morrer como um homem
/
João Pedro Rodrigues
Teatro San Martín
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:30 h
The Anchorage
/
C.w. Winter
/
Anders Edström
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:30 h
Yellow Kid
/
Mariko Tetsuya
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
19:00 h
I’m Dangerous with Love
/
Michel Negroponte
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Methods
19:15 h
El camino entre dos puntos
/
Sebastián Díaz Morales
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:15 h
Vincere
/
Marco Bellocchio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
19:30 h
Mark
/
Mike Hoolboom
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
19:45 h
Weekend
/
Joaquín Mora
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
20:00 h
Do It Again
/
Robert Patton-Spruill
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
20:00 h
Horses
/
Liz Mermin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
20:15 h
A religiosa portuguesa
/
Eugène Green
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
20:15 h
Ajami
/
Scandar Copti
/
Yaron Shani
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / International Official Selection
20:15 h
Gorri
/
Carmen Guarini
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
20:15 h
Hamilton
/
Matt Porterfield
Malba Cine
Panorama
20:15 h
Survival in New York
/
Rosa Von Praunheim
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
20:30 h
Belair
/
Bruno Safadi
/
Noa Bressane
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
20:30 h
Paraíso
/
Héctor Gálvez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
20:30 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
20:45 h
At the End of the Daybreak
/
Ho Yuhang
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
21:00 h
Aire solo sería
/
Martín Morgenfeld
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
21:00 h
Amaina
/
Eduardo Crespo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
21:00 h
Charlie Haden - Rambling Boy
/
Reto Caduff
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Music
21:00 h
Nena
/
María Florencia Álvarez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
21:00 h
Privado
/
Pablo Sigal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
21:15 h
abc etc
/
Sergio Subero
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:15 h
Como si fuera el fin
/
Uzi Sabah
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:15 h
Educating Women Trilogy (Is This Love? / Marriage for Moderns / Danger, Women a
/
Mariana Quiroga
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:15 h
Elvira en el río Loro
/
José Villafañe
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:15 h
Primera pelea en Venecia
/
Cecilia Salim
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:30 h
Camila, desde el alma
/
Norma Fernández
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
21:30 h
Viaje sentimental
/
Verónica Chen
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
22:00 h
Blocking
/
Pablo Marín
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:00 h
El pingüino Wenceslao hizo kilómetros bajo exhaustiva lluvia y frío; añoraba a s
/
Johann Lurf
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:00 h
El vuelco del cangrejo
/
Oscar Ruíz Navía
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:00 h
FILM QUARTET / POLYFRAME
/
Antoni Pinent
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:00 h
March 14, 1938 - One Afternoon
/
Christoph Weihrich
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:00 h
Mosaik mécanique
/
Norbert Pfaffenbichler
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:00 h
The Mystery School
/
Jerry Tartaglia
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:15 h
La paura
/
Pippo Delbono
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
22:15 h
NY Export: Opus Jazz
/
Jody Lee Lipes
/
Henry Joost
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
22:30 h
Bronco Bullfrog
/
Barney Platts-Mills
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night
22:30 h
Ce vieux rêve qui bouge
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
22:30 h
New York Memories
/
Rosa Von Praunheim
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
22:30 h
Tout droit jusqu’au matin
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
22:45 h
Applause
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:45 h
Hardcore Chambermusic
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
22:45 h
Kick That Habit
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
22:45 h
Rompecabezas
/
Natalia Smirnoff
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Special Nights
23:00 h
Kinatay
/
Brillante Mendoza
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
Leslie, My Name Is Evil
/
Reginald Harkema
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
23:00 h
Second Moon
/
Masahiro Sugano
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
The Robber
/
Benjamin Heisenberg
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
23:00 h
Videocracy
/
Erik Gandini
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
23:15 h
Ocio
/
Juan Villegas
/
Alejandro Lingenti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
23:30 h
Cynthia todavía tiene las llaves
/
Gonzalo Tobal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
23:30 h
Del amor
/
Goyo Anchou
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
23:30 h
Esa soy yo
/
Belén Blanco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
23:30 h
Música para un film perdido
/
Luciano Zubillaga
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
23:30 h
Perdida
/
Viviana García Besné
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
23:30 h
Retratoautorretrato de Lola Prun
/
Paulo Pécora
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
23:45 h
Silver Girls
/
Saara Aila Waasner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:30 h
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
/
Rob Zombie
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night