index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Day by Day
top
13 April
10:45 h
Sun Spots
/
Yang Heng
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
11:00 h
Kings of Pastry
/
Chris Hegedus
/
Donn Alan Pennebaker
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
11:00 h
Mark
/
Mike Hoolboom
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
11:45 h
Ich Bin Enric Marco
/
Santiago Fillol
/
Lucas Vermal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
12:45 h
Orphans
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:00 h
German Agency
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
13:00 h
Lanterna Magicka: Bill Douglas and the Secret History of Cinema
/
Louise Milne
/
Sean Martin
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
13:00 h
The Agony and the Ecstasy of Phil Spector
/
Vikram Jayanti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
13:00 h
Weekend
/
Joaquín Mora
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
13:15 h
Afraid So
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:15 h
Aire solo sería
/
Martín Morgenfeld
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:15 h
Amaina
/
Eduardo Crespo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:15 h
Friend Good
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:15 h
I Just Wanted to Be Somebody
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:15 h
Nena
/
María Florencia Álvarez
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:15 h
Nine Lives
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:15 h
Phantom Limb
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:15 h
Prayer
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:15 h
Privado
/
Pablo Sigal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:15 h
The Darkness of Day
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:30 h
A religiosa portuguesa
/
Eugène Green
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama / Careers
13:30 h
The Woman with the 5 Elephants
/
Vadim Jendreyko
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / People & Characters
13:45 h
Danza a los espíritus
/
Ricardo Íscar
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
13:45 h
Sewer
/
Sherad Anthony Sanchez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:45 h
The Sound of Insects: Record of a Mummy
/
Peter Liechti
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
14:00 h
Radio On
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
14:30 h
Angel Afoot
/
Stella Van Voorst Van Beest
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
14:30 h
La notte quando è morto Pasolini
/
Roberta Torre
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / People & Characters
14:30 h
Little Boy and the beast
/
Johannes Weiland
/
Uwe Heidschötter
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
14:30 h
Lost and Found
/
Philip Hunt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
14:30 h
Love Sport
/
Grant Orchard
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
14:30 h
The Anchorage
/
C.w. Winter
/
Anders Edström
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Competition / Cinema of the Future
14:30 h
Together
/
Pavel Kostomarov
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Competition / Cinema of the Future
14:30 h
Tudo é Brasil
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
14:30 h
Varmints
/
Marc Craste
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
14:45 h
The Girl
/
Fredrik Edfeldt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
14:45 h
Varèse: The One All Alone
/
Frank Scheffer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
15:00 h
Elephant Skin
/
Ulrike Putzer
/
Severin Fiala
Malba Cine
Panorama / Careers
15:00 h
Et mondana ordinaire
/
Daniela Persico
Malba Cine
Panorama / Careers
15:00 h
Le Streghe, femmes entre elles
/
Jean Marie Straub
Malba Cine
Panorama / Careers
15:00 h
Word Is Out: Stories of Some of Our Lives
/
Peter Adair
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
15:15 h
Neukölln Unlimited
/
Agostino Imondi
/
Dietmar Ratsch
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
15:15 h
Un sourire malicieux éclaire son visage
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
15:30 h
A Tale of Two Mozzies
/
Jannik Hastrup
/
Flemming Quist Moller
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
15:30 h
Berlin-Neukölln
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
15:45 h
Belair
/
Bruno Safadi
/
Noa Bressane
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
15:45 h
Ce vieux rêve qui bouge
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
15:45 h
Tout droit jusqu’au matin
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
16:00 h
Juntos
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
16:15 h
17 August
/
Alexander Gutman
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
16:15 h
Go Get Some Rosemary (Daddy Longlegs)
/
Joshua Safdie
/
Benny Safdie
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Competition / International Official Selection
16:30 h
O'er the Land
/
Deborah Stratman
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Places
16:30 h
The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Bear
/
Jannik Hastrup
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Little Bafici
16:45 h
El olvido
/
Heddy Honigmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:45 h
In the Attic: Who Has a Birthday Today?
/
Jirí Barta
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
17:00 h
Maniquerville
/
Pierre Creton
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
17:00 h
You’ve Gone Into My Blood
/
Teuvo Tulio
Malba Cine
Panorama / Edgardo Cozarinsky: Private fictions
17:15 h
La cinta blanca
/
Michael Haneke
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
17:15 h
Norteado
/
Rigoberto Perezcano
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:30 h
I Went to the Zoo the Other Day
/
Luo Li
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
17:30 h
The Edge of Dreaming
/
Amy Hardie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
17:45 h
Cuchillo de palo
/
Renate Costa
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
17:45 h
La isla - Archives of a Tragedy
/
Uli Stelzner
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
17:45 h
Robinsons of Mantsinsaari
/
Victor Asliuk
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
18:00 h
A Dedicated Life
/
Kazuo Hara
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
18:00 h
El predio
/
Jonathan Perel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:00 h
La Vía Láctea
/
Luis Buñuel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
18:15 h
Apuntes para una biografía imaginaria
/
Edgardo Cozarinsky
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Edgardo Cozarinsky: Private fictions
18:15 h
El vuelco del cangrejo
/
Oscar Ruíz Navía
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Competition / Cinema of the Future
18:15 h
La bocca del lupo
/
Pietro Marcello
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / International Official Selection
18:15 h
Until the Next Resurrection
/
Oleg Morozov
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
18:30 h
Bing Ai
/
Feng Yan
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
18:45 h
Antonio das Mortes: O Dragão da Maldade contra o Santo Guerreiro
/
Glauber Rocha
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Modern Classics
19:00 h
La Batidora, radio en la escuela
/
Gustavo Laskier
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
19:00 h
Permiso para bailar
/
Mariana Lifschitz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
19:00 h
Visage
/
Tsai Ming-Liang
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
19:15 h
Trash Humpers
/
Harmony Korine
Malba Cine
Panorama / Careers
19:15 h
Valentina Postika in attesa di partire
/
Caterina Carone
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
19:15 h
Visitors (Jeonju Digital Project 2009)
/
Hong Sang-Soo
/
Naomi Kawase
/
Lav Diaz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
19:30 h
Sinfín (La muerte no es ninguna solución)
/
Cristian Pauls
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
19:45 h
La quemadura
/
René Ballesteros
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
19:45 h
The Forest
/
Piotr Dumala
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Careers
20:00 h
Estrada para Ythaca
/
Los Directores / The Directors
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:15 h
Navidad
/
Sebastián Lelio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
20:15 h
That’s All
/
Rainer Frimmel
/
Tizza Covi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus Covi & Frimmel
20:15 h
The Oath
/
Laura Poitras
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
20:30 h
Hacerme feriante
/
Julián D’Angiolillo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
20:30 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
20:45 h
Lourdes
/
Jessica Hausner
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Dialogs
20:45 h
Radio On (Remix)
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
20:45 h
Surveillance
/
Chris Petit
/
Iain Sinclair
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
20:45 h
The Carfax Fragment
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
21:00 h
Yuki & Nina
/
Nobuhiro Suwa
/
Hippolyte Girardot
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Careers
21:15 h
Prisoners of the Ground
/
Stella Van Voorst Van Beest
Malba Cine
Panorama / Music
21:30 h
El General
/
Almada Natalia
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Flashback
21:30 h
Piotr: Una mala traducción
/
Martín Seeger
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
21:30 h
Strange Powers: Stephin Merritt and The Magnetic Fields
/
Kerthy Fix
/
Gail O’Hara
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
21:45 h
Disorder
/
Huang Weikai
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
21:45 h
Le Roi de l’évasion
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
22:00 h
Cazadores de almas
/
Joseph Von Sternberg
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Modern Classics
22:00 h
Rodríguez
/
Julián Borrell
/
Demian Santander
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
22:15 h
Vivir en Sevilla
/
Gonzalo García Pelayo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
22:30 h
Celda 211
/
Daniel Monzón
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:30 h
Exhausted
/
Kim Gok
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:30 h
Lucky Jack - Three Attempts to Stop Smoking
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
22:30 h
Monster Road
/
Brett Ingram
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:30 h
Prometheus’ Garden
/
Bruce Bickford
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
22:45 h
Five Elements
/
Frank Scheffer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
22:45 h
Frank Zappa: A Pioneer of the Future of Music - Parts 1 & 2
/
Frank Scheffer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
23:00 h
36 vues du Pic Saint Loup
/
Jacques Rivette
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
23:00 h
Alamar
/
Pedro González-Rubio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
23:15 h
Reincarnate
/
Thunska Pansittivorakul
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Late Night
23:15 h
Somos nosotros
/
Mariano Blanco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
23:30 h
El Charles Bronson chileno (o idénticamente igual)
/
Carlos Flores Del Pino
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
23:30 h
Summer Wars
/
Mamoru Hosoda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:45 h
Comrade Couture
/
Marco Wilms
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
23:45 h
Red White & Blue
/
Simon Rumley
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night