index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Day by Day
top
08 April
10:30 h
Charlie Haden - Rambling Boy
/
Reto Caduff
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
10:45 h
The Edge of Dreaming
/
Amy Hardie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
10:45 h
Yellow Kid
/
Mariko Tetsuya
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
11:00 h
Juntos
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
11:45 h
El olvido
/
Heddy Honigmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
12:00 h
Petals: Journey Into Self Discovery
/
Beck Peacock
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
12:30 h
Crossing the Mountain
/
Yang Rui
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
12:30 h
Ella es el matador
/
Gemma Cubero
/
Celeste Carrasco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
12:30 h
The Falconer
/
Chris Petit
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
13:00 h
La isla - Archives of a Tragedy
/
Uli Stelzner
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
13:00 h
Silver Girls
/
Saara Aila Waasner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
13:15 h
Applaus
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
13:15 h
La notte quando è morto Pasolini
/
Roberta Torre
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / People & Characters
13:15 h
Together
/
Pavel Kostomarov
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:15 h
Valentina Postika in attesa di partire
/
Caterina Carone
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
13:30 h
At the End of the Daybreak
/
Ho Yuhang
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
13:45 h
Elephant Skin
/
Ulrike Putzer
/
Severin Fiala
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:45 h
Et mondana ordinaire
/
Daniela Persico
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:45 h
Le Streghe, femmes entre elles
/
Jean Marie Straub
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
13:45 h
Videocracy
/
Erik Gandini
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
14:00 h
Babooska
/
Tizza Covi
/
Rainer Frimmel
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Focus & Retros / Focus Covi & Frimmel
14:00 h
Reading Book of Blockade
/
Alexander Sokurov
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
14:00 h
The Forest
/
Piotr Dumala
Malba Cine
Panorama / Careers
14:30 h
El General
/
Almada Natalia
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
14:30 h
O bandido da luz vermelha
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
14:45 h
Auto*mate
/
Martin Marecek
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Methods
14:45 h
Double Tide
/
Sharon Lockhart
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
15:00 h
Beyond the Road
/
Yll Çitaku
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
15:00 h
David Wants to Fly
/
David Sieveking
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:00 h
Erie
/
Kevin Jerome Everson
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
15:15 h
Susa
/
Rusudan Pirveli
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
15:15 h
Todo, en fin, el silencio lo ocupaba
/
Nicolás Pereda
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
15:30 h
Border
/
Harutyun Khachatryan
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
15:30 h
Le Temps des grâces
/
Dominique Marchais
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
15:45 h
Agua fría de mar
/
Paz Fábrega
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
15:45 h
Lejos de los árboles
/
Jacinto Esteva
Malba Cine
Panorama / Dialogs
16:00 h
Word Is Out: Stories of Some of Our Lives
/
Peter Adair
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
16:15 h
Cooking History
/
Peter Kerekes
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
16:15 h
Hadewijch
/
Bruno Dumont
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
16:15 h
Sex Volunteer
/
Cho Kyeong-Duk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
16:30 h
El Evangelio
/
Daniel Vázquez Villamediana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:30 h
La playa
/
Elisa Cepedal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
16:30 h
Mudanza
/
Pere Portabella
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
16:45 h
L’Impossible - Pages arrachées
/
Sylvain George
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
16:45 h
Ruhr
/
James Benning
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
17:00 h
A mulher de todos
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
17:00 h
Horses
/
Liz Mermin
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Methods
17:00 h
La Famille Wolberg
/
Axelle Ropert
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama
17:00 h
Petropolis: Aerial Perspectives on the Alberta Tar Sands
/
Peter Mettler
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
17:00 h
Two Projects by Frederick Kiesler
/
Heinz Emigholz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
17:00 h
Vapor Trail (Clark)
/
John Gianvito
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
17:15 h
NY Export: Opus Jazz
/
Jody Lee Lipes
/
Henry Joost
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
17:30 h
La Reine des pommes
/
Valérie Donzelli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:45 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
17:45 h
The Oath
/
Laura Poitras
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
18:00 h
El encargo del cazador
/
Joaquim Jordà
Malba Cine
Panorama / Dialogs
18:00 h
Vincere
/
Marco Bellocchio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
18:15 h
Introducción a la electrología
/
Tomás Frontroth
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
18:15 h
La dama del bosque
/
Xavier Coronel Velasco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
18:15 h
Noche adentro
/
Pablo Lamar
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
18:15 h
Si se pudiera saber...
/
Cecilia Lagar
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
18:15 h
The Happiest Girl in the World
/
Radu Jude
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
18:15 h
Where Are You?
/
Masahiro Kobayashi
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
18:15 h
Y sin embargo al principio o acaso al final
/
Nicolás Savignone
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
18:30 h
Eighteen
/
Jang Kun-Jae
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:45 h
Turn It Loose
/
Alastair Siddons
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
19:00 h
Composición para goteras en lluvia sostenida
/
Grupo Humus
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
19:00 h
Copia A
/
Pablo Alberto Díaz
/
Gervasio Rodríguez Traverso
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
19:00 h
Kerity, la maison des contes
/
Dominique Monféry
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
19:00 h
Lumi
/
Martin Jorge Piana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
19:00 h
On line
/
Federico Santillana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
19:00 h
Robinsons of Mantsinsaari
/
Victor Asliuk
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Places
19:00 h
Standing Army
/
Thomas Fazi
/
Enrico Parenti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
19:15 h
Hadewijch
/
Bruno Dumont
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
19:15 h
Human Remains
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
19:15 h
King of the Jews
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
19:15 h
Restricted
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
19:15 h
Short of Breath
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
19:15 h
The Smell of Burning Ants
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
19:30 h
Escala en la ciudad
/
Alberto De Zavalía
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Modern Classics
19:30 h
Los labios
/
Iván Fund
/
Santiago Loza
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
19:30 h
Morrer como um homem
/
João Pedro Rodrigues
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:45 h
A falta que me faz
/
Marília Rocha
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
20:00 h
Ich Bin Enric Marco
/
Santiago Fillol
/
Lucas Vermal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
20:30 h
Estocada
/
Gastón Margolin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:30 h
Hielos
/
Nicolás Okseniuk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:30 h
La mujer que usaba esparcidas las ondas del pelo
/
Julieta Amalric
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:30 h
Mandalas
/
Ernesto Baca
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:30 h
Maniquerville
/
Pierre Creton
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Flashback
20:30 h
Puskás Hungary
/
Tamás Almási
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / People & Characters
20:30 h
R
/
Tobias Lindholm
/
Michael Noer
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
20:30 h
Rosa
/
Mónica Lairana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:30 h
Samantha
/
Constanza Novick
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:30 h
Tenis
/
Estanislao Buisel Quintana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:30 h
Tigre
/
Juan Pinel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
20:45 h
Avenida Brasília Formosa
/
Gabriel Mascaro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
20:45 h
Rocksteady - The Roots of Reggae
/
Stascha Bader
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Music
20:45 h
Woman on Fire Looks for Water
/
Woo Ming Jin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
21:00 h
Putty Hill
/
Matt Porterfield
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
21:15 h
Lanterna Magicka: Bill Douglas and the Secret History of Cinema
/
Louise Milne
/
Sean Martin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
21:15 h
We Don’t Care About Music Anyway...
/
Cédric Dupire
/
Gaspard Kuentz
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Music
21:30 h
No Heart Feelings
/
Sarah Lazarovic
/
Geoff Morrison
/
Ryan J. Noth
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:00 h
Fire & Rain
/
James Benning
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
22:00 h
Grand Opera, an Historical Romance
/
James Benning
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
22:15 h
Like You Know It All
/
Hong Sang-Soo
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
22:15 h
Navidad
/
Sebastián Lelio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:30 h
All Fall Down
/
Philip Hoffman
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:30 h
Rodríguez
/
Julián Borrell
/
Demian Santander
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
22:30 h
Yang Yang
/
Chengyu-Chien
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
22:45 h
Ajami
/
Scandar Copti
/
Yaron Shani
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
22:45 h
Francesca
/
Bobby Paunescu
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
22:45 h
Refrains happen like revolutions in a song
/
John Torres
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:00 h
El sol
/
Ayar Blasco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:00 h
Leslie, My Name Is Evil
/
Reginald Harkema
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
23:00 h
Rocaterrania
/
Brett Ingram
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
23:00 h
Survival in New York
/
Rosa Von Praunheim
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Dialogs
23:15 h
In the Shadows
/
Thomas Arslan
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
23:15 h
Silver Girls
/
Saara Aila Waasner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:30 h
Do It Again
/
Robert Patton-Spruill
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
23:45 h
Meurtres à l'Empire State Building
/
William Karel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
00:00 h
Black Dynamite
/
Scott Sanders
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night