index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Day by Day
top
14 April
10:45 h
Hardcore Chambermusic
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
10:45 h
Kick That Habit
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
10:45 h
Sun Spots
/
Yang Heng
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
11:00 h
Anne Perry: Interiors
/
Dana Linkiewicz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
11:15 h
Viajo porque preciso, volto porque te amo
/
Marcelo Gomes
/
Karim Aïnouz
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
11:30 h
Les Racines du brouillard
/
Dounia Bovet-Woltèche
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
11:45 h
Música para un film perdido
/
Luciano Zubillaga
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
12:00 h
Only When I Dance
/
Beadie Finzi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
12:15 h
400 Km Brandenburg
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
12:30 h
March 14, 1938 - One Afternoon
/
Christoph Weihrich
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:45 h
Asylum
/
Chris Petit
/
Iain Sinclair
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
13:00 h
17 August
/
Alexander Gutman
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
13:00 h
8:05
/
Diego M. Castro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:00 h
American Radical: The Trials of Norman Finkelstein
/
David Ridgen
/
Nicolas Rossier
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
13:00 h
Beyond the Road
/
Yll Çitaku
Malba Cine
Panorama
13:00 h
Carta a Fukuyama
/
Lukas Valenta
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:00 h
Guernica
/
Rosario Cervio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:00 h
La Matanza y la cartonera
/
Leandro Querido
/
Juan Pedro Querido
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Aregntine Shorts
13:00 h
La paura
/
Pippo Delbono
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
13:00 h
La paura
/
Pippo Delbono
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
13:15 h
Robinsons of Mantsinsaari
/
Victor Asliuk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
13:15 h
To Walk Beside You
/
Yuya Ishii
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
13:30 h
In the Attic: Who Has a Birthday Today?
/
Jirí Barta
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
13:30 h
Like You Know It All
/
Hong Sang-Soo
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama / Careers
13:30 h
Signer’s Suitcase - On the Way with the Artist Roman Signer
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
13:45 h
El predio
/
Jonathan Perel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
14:15 h
La quemadura
/
René Ballesteros
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
14:15 h
Ximaojia Universe
/
Mao Chenyu
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
14:30 h
Figura
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:30 h
Haciendo la colada
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:30 h
Respite
/
Harun Farocki
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:30 h
Tabla aeróbica nº 4. Entrenamiento para pintores
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:30 h
The Ape
/
Jesper Ganslandt
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama
14:30 h
The Emperor’s Naked Army Marches On
/
Kazuo Hara
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
14:30 h
Valentina Postika in attesa di partire
/
Caterina Carone
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:30 h
Wound Footage
/
Thorsten Fleisch
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
14:45 h
Using
/
Zhou Hao
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
15:00 h
Circleen: City Mice
/
Jannik Hastrup
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Little Bafici
15:00 h
Introducción a la electrología
/
Tomás Frontroth
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
15:00 h
La dama del bosque
/
Xavier Coronel Velasco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
15:00 h
Massage the History
/
Cameron Jamie
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
15:00 h
Noche adentro
/
Pablo Lamar
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
15:00 h
Si se pudiera saber...
/
Cecilia Lagar
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
15:00 h
The Neotoma Tape
/
Cameron Jamie
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
15:00 h
Y sin embargo al principio o acaso al final
/
Nicolás Savignone
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
15:15 h
A religiosa portuguesa
/
Eugène Green
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Careers
15:15 h
I’m Dangerous with Love
/
Michel Negroponte
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
15:15 h
Varèse: The One All Alone
/
Frank Scheffer
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
15:30 h
La Pivellina
/
Tizza Covi
/
Rainer Frimmel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
15:45 h
El pasante
/
Clara Picasso
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
16:00 h
Pas de repos pour les braves
/
Alain Guiraudie
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
16:15 h
Invernadero
/
Gonzalo Castro
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
16:15 h
La mujer sin piano
/
Javier Rebollo
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Competition / International Official Selection
16:15 h
Letters Not About Love
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
16:15 h
Visitors (Jeonju Digital Project 2009)
/
Hong Sang-Soo
/
Naomi Kawase
/
Lav Diaz
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Careers
16:30 h
Carcasses
/
Denis Côté
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
16:30 h
El dirigible robado
/
Karel Zeman
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Little Bafici
16:30 h
Sinfín (La muerte no es ninguna solución)
/
Cristian Pauls
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
16:30 h
Totó
/
Peter Schreiner
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
16:45 h
Manderley
/
Jesús Garay
Malba Cine
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
16:45 h
Oxhide
/
Liu Jiayin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
17:00 h
El poder de la palabra
/
Francisco Hervé
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
17:00 h
Francesca
/
Bobby Paunescu
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
17:15 h
The Falconer
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
17:15 h
Trimpin: The Sound of Invention
/
Peter Esmonde
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
17:45 h
Constantin and Elena
/
Andrei Dascalescu
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
17:45 h
O bandido da luz vermelha
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
18:00 h
El recuento de los daños
/
Inés De Oliveira Cézar
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
18:00 h
Lo que más quiero
/
Delfina Castagnino
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
18:15 h
Applause
/
Martin Pieter Zandvliet
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
18:15 h
Disturbing the Peace
/
Ai Weiwei
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
18:30 h
A Dedicated Life
/
Kazuo Hara
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
18:30 h
In the Shadows
/
Thomas Arslan
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
18:30 h
To Shoot an Elephant
/
Alberto Arce
/
Mohammad Rujailah
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
18:45 h
El poema el cuadro el disco
/
Guillermo Arias-Carbajal Alonso
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
18:45 h
Facs of Life
/
Silvia Maglioni
/
Graeme Thomson
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Places
18:45 h
Un día menos
/
Dariela Ludlow
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
19:00 h
A Musical Ballad of Outtakes: a work in progress
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
19:00 h
Cet Air La
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
19:00 h
Clinch
/
John Cook
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
19:00 h
Eat My Makeup!
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
19:00 h
Papal Broken-Dance
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
19:00 h
Snow Beard
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
19:00 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
19:00 h
The Touch Retouched
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
19:15 h
Non ricordo il titolo
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
19:15 h
Petition
/
Zhao Liang
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
19:30 h
La Robe du soir
/
Myriam Aziza
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:00 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
20:15 h
Cançao de Baal
/
Helena Ignez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
20:15 h
O'er the Land
/
Deborah Stratman
Teatro San Martín
Panorama / Places
20:15 h
The Woman with the 5 Elephants
/
Vadim Jendreyko
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / People & Characters
20:30 h
Alamar
/
Pedro González-Rubio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / International Official Selection
20:30 h
Centro
/
Sebastián Martínez
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
20:30 h
Frente al mar
/
Gonzalo García Pelayo
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
20:45 h
Burn
/
Reynold Reynolds
/
Patrick Jolley
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
20:45 h
Cuchillo de palo
/
Renate Costa
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
20:45 h
Electrocute Your Stars
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
20:45 h
Flying Saucey!
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
20:45 h
Secret Life
/
Reynold Reynolds
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
20:45 h
Secret Machine
/
Reynold Reynolds
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
20:45 h
Six Apartments
/
Reynold Reynolds
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
20:45 h
Sugar
/
Reynold Reynolds
/
Patrick Jolley
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
20:45 h
The Ontological Cowboy
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
20:45 h
Tony Conrad: DreaMinimalist
/
Marie Losier
Malba Cine
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
21:00 h
Erie
/
Kevin Jerome Everson
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
21:00 h
Te creís la más linda (pero erís la más puta)
/
Ché Sandoval
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:15 h
Black Dynamite
/
Scott Sanders
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Late Night
21:15 h
Content
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
21:15 h
Hunky Blues - The American Dream
/
Peter Forgács
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
21:45 h
Human Remains
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:45 h
Restricted
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:45 h
Short of Breath
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:45 h
The Smell of Burning Ants
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
21:45 h
Yuki & Nina
/
Nobuhiro Suwa
/
Hippolyte Girardot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
22:15 h
Maniquerville
/
Pierre Creton
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Flashback
22:15 h
Pianomania
/
Robert Cibis
/
Lilian Franck
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
22:30 h
Due vite per caso
/
Alessandro Aronadio
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:30 h
Los santos sucios
/
Luis Ortega
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Special Nights
22:30 h
Roskilde
/
Ulrik Wivel
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Music
22:30 h
Yang Yang
/
Chengyu-Chien
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:45 h
Avant j’etais triste
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Celda 211
/
Daniel Monzón
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama
22:45 h
Dies Irae
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Entre chiens et loups
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Eut-elle été criminelle...
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Gay?
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Journal intime
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Metrópolis refundada
/
Evangelina Loguercio, Diego Panich, Laura Tusi, Sebastián Yablón
Malba Cine
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
22:45 h
Nijuman no borei (200.000 fantômes)
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
Under Twilight
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
22:45 h
We Are Winning Don’t Forget
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
23:00 h
Reading Book of Blockade
/
Alexander Sokurov
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Careers
23:00 h
Torino
/
Agustín Rolandelli
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
23:15 h
Bummer Summer
/
Zach Weintraub
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
23:15 h
Perdida
/
Viviana García Besné
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
23:30 h
Flak
/
Ron Mann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Modern Classics
23:30 h
Second Moon
/
Masahiro Sugano
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
23:45 h
Femme Rock Doc
/
Denise Elphick
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
23:45 h
I Just Can’t Go On
/
John Cook
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
00:15 h
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
/
Rob Zombie
Malba Cine
Panorama / Late Night