index
sitio en español
traducir esta página
register
go back to festivals
News
Lineup
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
Por Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
List By Date
April 7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Alphabetical
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
BAFICI
About BAFICI
2010 Rules
2010 Awards and jury
Previous awards
2009 Edition
2008 Edition
2010 programming
Day by Day
By Venue
By Movie
By Director
By Section
Outdoor screenings
Special activities
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
BAL Announcement
Project Selection
BAL Awards
Sponsors
BAL Catalog
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Ticket sale
Sold out screenings
Point of sale
Quick Purchase
Discounts
Student´s program
Sin Aliento
Publications
Photo Gallery
Press
Accreditations
Press Office
Newsletter
Photographic material
Institutional logos
Tourism
Tourist information
Tourist operators
Day by Day
top
17 April
10:30 h
Constantin and Elena
/
Andrei Dascalescu
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / People & Characters
10:45 h
Estocada
/
Gastón Margolin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
10:45 h
Hielos
/
Nicolás Okseniuk
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
10:45 h
La mujer que usaba esparcidas las ondas del pelo
/
Julieta Amalric
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
10:45 h
Mandalas
/
Ernesto Baca
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
10:45 h
Rosa
/
Mónica Lairana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
10:45 h
Samantha
/
Constanza Novick
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
10:45 h
Tenis
/
Estanislao Buisel Quintana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
10:45 h
Tigre
/
Juan Pinel
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
11:00 h
White Days
/
Lei Yuan Bin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
11:15 h
Content
/
Chris Petit
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
11:30 h
Beetle Queen Conquers Tokyo
/
Jessica Oreck
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
11:30 h
Composición para goteras en lluvia sostenida
/
Grupo Humus
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
11:30 h
Copia A
/
Pablo Alberto Díaz
/
Gervasio Rodríguez Traverso
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
11:30 h
Lumi
/
Martin Jorge Piana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
11:30 h
On line
/
Federico Santillana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
12:00 h
Kerity, la maison des contes
/
Dominique Monféry
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Little Bafici
12:30 h
Figura
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Haciendo la colada
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Respite
/
Harun Farocki
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Tabla aeróbica nº 4. Entrenamiento para pintores
/
Gonzalo De Pedro Amatria
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
Wound Footage
/
Thorsten Fleisch
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
12:30 h
You’ve Gone Into My Blood
/
Teuvo Tulio
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Edgardo Cozarinsky: Private fictions
12:45 h
Introducción a la electrología
/
Tomás Frontroth
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
12:45 h
La dama del bosque
/
Xavier Coronel Velasco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
12:45 h
Noche adentro
/
Pablo Lamar
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
12:45 h
Si se pudiera saber...
/
Cecilia Lagar
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
12:45 h
Y sin embargo al principio o acaso al final
/
Nicolás Savignone
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
13:00 h
A Musical Ballad of Outtakes: a work in progress
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
13:00 h
Cet Air La
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
13:00 h
Eat My Makeup!
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
13:00 h
Las pistas - Lanhoyij - Nmitaxanaxac
/
Sebastián Lingiardi
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
13:00 h
Manuelle Labor
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
13:00 h
Papal Broken-Dance
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
13:00 h
Radio On
/
Chris Petit
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
13:00 h
Snow Beard
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
13:00 h
The Touch Retouched
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
13:00 h
Ximaojia Universe
/
Mao Chenyu
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
13:15 h
Burn
/
Reynold Reynolds
/
Patrick Jolley
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
13:15 h
Secret Life
/
Reynold Reynolds
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
13:15 h
Secret Machine
/
Reynold Reynolds
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
13:15 h
Six Apartments
/
Reynold Reynolds
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
13:15 h
Sugar
/
Reynold Reynolds
/
Patrick Jolley
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Reynold Reynolds
13:30 h
Un sourire malicieux éclaire son visage
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
13:45 h
Die Lausitz 20x90
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
13:45 h
The Freedom of the Trees
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
14:00 h
Circleen: City Mice
/
Jannik Hastrup
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
14:00 h
Don’t Let Me Drown
/
Cruz Angeles
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama
14:00 h
Plusvalía
/
Pablo Daniel Spatola
Malba Cine
Panorama / Flashback
14:00 h
Police, Adjective
/
Corneliu Porumboiu
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Competition / International Official Selection
14:15 h
Pianomania
/
Robert Cibis
/
Lilian Franck
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Music
14:30 h
Electrocute Your Stars
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
14:30 h
Flying Saucey!
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
14:30 h
Nem tudo é verdade
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
14:30 h
Oxhide
/
Liu Jiayin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
14:30 h
The Ontological Cowboy
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
14:30 h
Tony Conrad: DreaMinimalist
/
Marie Losier
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focos / Focus Marie Losier
14:45 h
Asylum
/
Chris Petit
/
Iain Sinclair
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Retros & Focus / Focus Chris Petit
14:45 h
Cynthia todavía tiene las llaves
/
Gonzalo Tobal
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
14:45 h
Del amor
/
Goyo Anchou
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
14:45 h
Esa soy yo
/
Belén Blanco
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
14:45 h
Música para un film perdido
/
Luciano Zubillaga
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
14:45 h
Retratoautorretrato de Lola Prun
/
Paulo Pécora
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Argentine Shorts Exhibition
15:00 h
A Dedicated Life
/
Kazuo Hara
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
15:00 h
Nuevos cortos argentinos 3 (varios directores)
Cine al Aire Libre: Pasaje Carlos Gardel
Open Air Cinema / Free Screenings
15:15 h
Los actos cotidianos
/
Raúl Perrone
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Argentine Official Selection
15:30 h
Le Roi de l’évasion
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
15:45 h
Cooking History
/
Peter Kerekes
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
15:45 h
Vrindavana
/
Ernesto Baca
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Places
16:00 h
Cuchillo de palo
/
Renate Costa
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
16:15 h
Avant j’etais triste
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
Dies Irae
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
Entre chiens et loups
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
Eut-elle été criminelle...
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
Gay?
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
Journal intime
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
McDull, Kung Fu Kindergarten
/
Brian Tse
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Little Bafici
16:15 h
Nijuman no borei (200.000 fantômes)
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
Petition
/
Zhao Liang
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / The Earth Trembles
16:15 h
Under Twilight
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
We Are Winning Don’t Forget
/
Jean-Gabriel Périot
Malba Cine
Retros & Focus / Focus Jean-Gabriel Périot
16:15 h
Wheat Harvest
/
Xu Tong
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
16:45 h
Angel Afoot
/
Stella Van Voorst Van Beest
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
16:45 h
Little Boy and the beast
/
Johannes Weiland
/
Uwe Heidschötter
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
16:45 h
Lost and Found
/
Philip Hunt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
16:45 h
Love Sport
/
Grant Orchard
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
16:45 h
Performance
/
Nicolas Roeg
/
Donald Cammell
Complejo Cultural Cine Teatro 25 de Mayo
Panorama / Modern Classics
16:45 h
Varmints
/
Marc Craste
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
17:00 h
Oxhide II
/
Liu Jia Yin
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
17:00 h
Tape, de Richard Linklater
Cine al Aire Libre: Pasaje Carlos Gardel
Open Air Cinema / Free Screenings
17:00 h
Tudo é Brasil
/
Rogério Sganzerla
Teatro San Martín
Retros & Focus / Retro Rogério Sganzerla
17:15 h
El dirigible robado
/
Karel Zeman
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Little Bafici
17:30 h
El poema el cuadro el disco
/
Guillermo Arias-Carbajal Alonso
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
18:15 h
Antes
/
Daniel Gimelberg
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
18:15 h
Os famosos e os duendes da morte
/
Esmir Filho
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / International Official Selection
18:15 h
Ricardo Becher, recta final
/
Tomás Lipgot
Malba Cine
Panorama / Dialogs
18:15 h
Trimpin: The Sound of Invention
/
Peter Esmonde
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Music
18:15 h
Vivir en Sevilla
/
Gonzalo García Pelayo
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
18:30 h
A Tale of Two Mozzies
/
Jannik Hastrup
/
Flemming Quist Moller
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Little Bafici
18:30 h
Un architecte dans le paysage
/
Carlos López
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Methods
18:45 h
Bummer Summer
/
Zach Weintraub
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / International Official Selection
18:45 h
El poder de la palabra
/
Francisco Hervé
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Methods
19:00 h
Border
/
Harutyun Khachatryan
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
19:00 h
Femme Rock Doc, de Denise Elphick
Cine al Aire Libre: Pasaje Carlos Gardel
Open Air Cinema / Free Screenings
19:15 h
La cinta blanca
/
Michael Haneke
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
19:15 h
The Emperor’s Naked Army Marches On
/
Kazuo Hara
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
19:30 h
Lejos de los árboles
/
Jacinto Esteva
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Dialogs
19:45 h
Jaffa, the Orange’s Clockwork
/
Eyal Sivan
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
20:00 h
Letters Not About Love
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
20:00 h
Tiro de gracia
/
Ricardo Becher
Malba Cine
Panorama / Dialogs
20:15 h
Sweetgrass
/
Ilisa Barbash
/
Lucien Castaing-Taylor
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
20:15 h
Totó
/
Peter Schreiner
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
20:30 h
Afraid So
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
20:30 h
Friend Good
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
20:30 h
I Just Wanted to Be Somebody
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
20:30 h
Nine Lives
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
20:30 h
Phantom Limb
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
20:30 h
Prayer
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
20:30 h
Rocksteady - The Roots of Reggae
/
Stascha Bader
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Music
20:30 h
The Darkness of Day
/
Jay Rosenblatt
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
20:30 h
Using
/
Zhou Hao
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Retros & Focus / Focus Radical visions from China
20:45 h
Dreams of Lusatia
/
Bernhard Sallmann
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Bernhard Sallmann
21:00 h
You Wont Miss Me
/
Ry Russo-Young
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
21:15 h
Signer’s Suitcase - On the Way with the Artist Roman Signer
/
Peter Liechti
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus Peter Liechti
21:30 h
Meurtres à l'Empire State Building
/
William Karel
Alianza Francesa de Buenos Aires
Panorama / Cinema + Cinema
21:45 h
Kings of Pastry
/
Chris Hegedus
/
Donn Alan Pennebaker
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
22:00 h
Extreme Private Eros: Love Song
/
Kazuo Hara
Teatro San Martín
Focus & Retros / Focus 40 years of Berlin's Forum
22:00 h
Manderley
/
Jesús Garay
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
22:15 h
Celda 211
/
Daniel Monzón
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
22:15 h
Comrade Couture
/
Marco Wilms
Malba Cine
Panorama / Flashback
22:30 h
abc etc
/
Sergio Subero
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:30 h
Como si fuera el fin
/
Uzi Sabah
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:30 h
Educating Women Trilogy (Is This Love? / Marriage for Moderns / Danger, Women a
/
Mariana Quiroga
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:30 h
El calambre
/
Matías Meyer
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / Cinema of the Future
22:30 h
Elvira en el río Loro
/
José Villafañe
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:30 h
Primera pelea en Venecia
/
Cecilia Salim
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Focus Found Footage
22:45 h
Five Elements
/
Frank Scheffer
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Music
22:45 h
Frank Zappa: A Pioneer of the Future of Music - Parts 1 & 2
/
Frank Scheffer
Cine Arteplex Caballito
Panorama / Music
22:45 h
Les Beaux Gosses
/
Riad Sattouf
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Competition / International Official Selection
22:45 h
To Walk Beside You
/
Yuya Ishii
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama
23:00 h
36 vues du Pic Saint Loup
/
Jacques Rivette
Cine Arteplex Belgrano
Panorama / Careers
23:00 h
A Summer Family
/
Masaki Iwana
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Competition / Cinema of the Future
23:15 h
Voici venu le temps
/
Alain Guiraudie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Retros & Focus / Retro Alain Guiraudie
23:45 h
Trash Humpers
/
Harmony Korine
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Careers
00:00 h
El Charles Bronson chileno (o idénticamente igual)
/
Carlos Flores Del Pino
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Latin American Maudits
00:15 h
Red White & Blue
/
Simon Rumley
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:30 h
Película sorpresa
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
00:45 h
David Wants to Fly
/
David Sieveking
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
00:45 h
Roskilde
/
Ulrik Wivel
Cines Atlas Santa Fe
Panorama / Music
01:00 h
Meat
/
Maartje Seyferth
/
Victor Nieuwenhuijs
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night
01:30 h
The Haunted World of El Superbeasto
/
Rob Zombie
Cine Hoyts Abasto
Panorama / Late Night