home
traducir esta página
back to the portal
News
Program
Day by Day
By Venue
By Title
By Director
By Section
Outdoor Screenings
Venues
Tickets
SOLD-OUT SCREENINGS
Online
Point of Sale
Program for Students &
SENIORS
About ...
About BAFICI
Artistic Director
2012 Rules
2012 Awards and Jury
Winners 2012
PREVIOUS WINNERS
Past Editions
2012 Program
Day by Day
By Venue
By Title
By Director
By Section
Outdoor Screenings
Special Activities
Outdoor Screenings
Industry Office
Industry Manual
Buenos Aires Lab
About BAL
SELECTED PROJECTS
BAL Awards
Sponsors
Human Rights Competition
UNICEF Competition
Talent Campus
Metropolitan Fund
Tickets
SOLD-OUT SCREENINGS
Online
Point of Sale
Program for
Students & SENIORS
Sin Aliento
14th BAFICI
Printed Pieces
Multimedia Gallery
Accreditations
Press
Press Office
Accreditation Policy
Newsletters
PHOTOGRAPHIC MATERIAL
Institutional Logos
Tourism
Tourist Information
Tour Operators
April 2012:
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Alphabetical Index:
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
By Title
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#
to top
(Mr.) Fred Zentner’s Cinema Bookshop Was Here
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
... (Puntos suspensivos)
/
Edgardo Cozarinsky
Travelling Buenos Aires
17 filles
/
Delphine Coulin
/
Muriel Coulin
Adolescencias
17 monumentos
/
Jonathan Perel
Competencia Argentina
17:15hs. Rosa Cherñajovsky
/
Hernán Weisz
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
24 passions
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
400 Anarchists
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
A
to top
A
/
Ignacio Dimattia
Panorama
A cidade é uma só?
/
Adirley Queirós
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
A Day at Karl Marx’s Grave
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
A Dios
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
A Fleeting Passage to the Orient
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
A opçao (Ou: as rosas da estrada )
/
Ozualdo R. Candeias
Boca do Lixo
A Place of Her Own
/
Sigal Emanuel
La Tierra Tiembla
A travers l’univers
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
About July
/
Wei Te-Sheng
Wei Te-Sheng
Accidentes gloriosos
/
Mauro Andrizzi
/
Marcus Lindeen
Panorama
Aditya
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Aída
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Al cielo
/
Diego Prado
Competencia Argentina
Aleph
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Alexander Panizza sólo piano
/
Pablo Romano
Música
Alois Nebel
/
Tomás Lunák
Nocturna
Alpi
/
Armin Linke
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Alps
/
Yorgos Lanthimos
Panorama
Alter Sapukai! Damo Suzuki en Argentina
/
Sergio Subero
/
Guillermo Ueno
Música
Alvorada vermelha
/
João Rui Guerra da Mata
/
João Pedro Rodrigues
Trayectorias
Ama-zona
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
American Passages
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Ánima Buenos Aires
/
María Verónica Ramírez
Funciones Especiales
Anna Pavlova lives in Berlin
/
Theo Solnik
Imágenes Paganas
Ante la ley
/
Emiliano Jelicié
/
Pablo Klappenbach
Competencia Argentina
Aquí estoy, aquí no
/
Elisa Eliash
Competencia Internacional
As canções
/
Eduardo Coutinho
Trayectorias
As hiper mulheres
/
Carlos Fausto
/
Leonardo Sette
/
Takumã Kuikuro
Imágenes Paganas
Avec Dédé
/
Christian Rouaud
Música
Awhenaj
/
Alejandro Gallo Bermúdez
Muestra de Cortos
B
to top
Barakat!
/
Djamila Sahraoui
Acid
Barbara
/
Christian Petzold
Trayectorias
Battle of the Queens
/
Nicolas Steiner
Imágenes Paganas
Beauty
/
Carolin Schmitz
Panorama
Bebes
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Belka & Strelka. Star Dogs
/
Inna Evlannikova
/
Svyatoslav Ushakov
Baficito
Belka & Strelka. Star Dogs (Gratis)
/
Inna Evlannikova
/
Svyatoslav Ushakov
Baficito
Bem atrás da câmera
/
Carlos Prates
Carlos Prates
Bert: The Last Virgin
/
Tomas Alfredson
Tomas Alfredson
Best Intentions
/
Adrian Sitaru
Álbum Familiar
Bestiaire
/
Denis Côté
Cine del Futuro
Big Boys Gone Bananas!*
/
Fredrik Gertten
La Tierra Tiembla
Birth
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Bonsái
/
Cristián Jiménez
Competencia Internacional
Bore Lee: Deadly Sins
/
Ivan Ramljak
/
Mario Kovac
/
Kresimir Pauk
Nocturna
Bore Lee: In the Claws of the Big Z
/
Ivan Ramljak
/
Mario Kovac
/
Kresimir Pauk
Nocturna
Bottle Rocket
/
Wes Anderson
Viennale
Boxeo Constitución
/
Jakob Weingartner
Panorama
Buenas noches, España
/
Raya Martin
Trayectorias
Buy Me!
/
Catalina Flórez
La Ley del Deseo
Byun, objet trouvé
/
Marie Losier
Trayectorias
C
to top
C3M - Cinemateca del Tercer Mundo
/
Lucía Jacob
Cine + Cine
Cabaret mineiro
/
Carlos Prates
Carlos Prates
Caíto
/
Guillermo Pfening
Funciones Especiales
Canaille (Rascal)
/
Thomas Ammann
Muestra de Cortos
Canciones napolitanas
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Cape No. 7
/
Wei Te-Sheng
Wei Te-Sheng
Caprichosos de San Telmo
/
Alison Murray
Panorama
Cassandra
/
Inés de Oliveira Cézar
Competencia Argentina
Castelar e Nelson Dantas no País dos Generais
/
Carlos Prates
Carlos Prates
Celebración
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Cinema Komunisto
/
Mila Turajlic
Cine + Cine
Cinématon - 25 Cinématons de cinéastes
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Cinématon - 25 Cinématons de comédiens
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Civilización
/
Rubén Guzman
Imágenes Paganas
Clip
/
Maja Milos
Competencia Internacional
Cocaine Cowboys
/
Billy Corben
Trances
Cocaine Cowboys II: Hustlin’ with the Godmother
/
Billy Corben
Trances
Coeur bleu
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Colección Compressions
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Collection “Premier jour”
/
Fernand Melgar
Fernand Melgar
Come out
/
Narcisa Hirsch
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Community Action Center
/
A.K. Burns
/
A.L. Steiner
La Ley del Deseo
Constitución
/
Natalia Luz Ardissone
/
Jimena Cantero
Muestra de Cortos
Corta
/
Felipe Guerrero
Panorama
Country Story
/
Ian Clark
Panorama
Coûte que coûte
/
Claire Simon
Acid
Crazy & Thief
/
Cory McAbee
Cine del Futuro
Criatura de la noche: Vampiro
/
Tomas Alfredson
Tomas Alfredson
Criatura de la noche: Vampiro (Gratis)
/
Tomas Alfredson
Tomas Alfredson
Crioulo doido
/
Carlos Prates
Carlos Prates
Crossing Worlds
/
Eric Hanson
Cine Planetario
Crulic - The Path to Beyond
/
Anca Damian
Panorama
Cuentas del alma. Confesiones de una guerrillera
/
Mario Bomheker
La Tierra Tiembla
D
to top
Damsels in Distress
/
Whit Stillman
Trayectorias
Dans ma peau ou Les Principes secrets
/
Ricardo Bernasconi
Muestra de Cortos
De jueves a domingo
/
Dominga Sotomayor
Cine del Futuro
Death Row
/
Werner Herzog
Trayectorias
Dentist
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Des épaules solides
/
Ursula Meier
Acid
Descendencia
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Dioramas
/
Gonzalo Castro
Competencia Argentina
Dragonflies with Birds and Snake
/
Wolfgang Lehmann
Cine del Futuro
Dromómanos
/
Luis Ortega
Competencia Argentina
Duch, le maître des forges de l’enfer
/
Rithy Panh
Trayectorias
E
to top
É na Terra não é na Lua
/
Gonçalo Tocha
Cine del Futuro
East of War
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Edificio España
/
Víctor Moreno
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Educación física
/
Pablo Cerda
Panorama
Eighty Letters
/
Václav Kadrnka
Álbum Familiar
El amor cambia
/
Ignacio Ceroi
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
El canto del pájaro
/
Matías Guillermo Morelli
Muestra de Cortos
El cuaderno de barro
/
Isaki Lacuesta
Trayectorias
El cultivo de la flor invisible
/
Juan Álvarez Neme
La Tierra Tiembla
El difícil arte del paseo
/
Ivan Garcia
Panorama
El erotismo del tiempo
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
El espacio entre los dos
/
Nadir Medina
Competencia Argentina
El etnógrafo
/
Ulises Rosell
Funciones Especiales
El gran río
/
Rubén Plataneo
Adolescencias
El hombre rebelde
/
Martín Mainoli
Muestra de Cortos
El huaso
/
Carlo Guillermo Proto
Álbum Familiar
El leaving
/
Ygor Gama
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
El mito de Narciso (20’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
El mito de Narciso (60’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
El puente
/
Agostina Ravazzola
Baficito
El rascacielos latino
/
Sebastián Schindel
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
El salvavidas
/
Maite Alberdi
Panorama
El Topo
/
Tomas Alfredson
Tomas Alfredson
El traje
/
Luna Paiva
/
Agostina Gálvez
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
El tramo
/
Juan Hendel
Panorama
El último Elvis
/
Armando Bo (N)
Función de Apertura
Electrick Children
/
Rebecca Thomas
Imágenes Paganas
Electrick Children (Gratis)
/
Rebecca Thomas
Imágenes Paganas
Elizabeth
/
Belén Blanco
Muestra de Cortos
Émile de 1 à 5
/
Lionel Baier
Muestra de Cortos
Enigma
/
Shikhar Bhatnagar
Cine Planetario
Entre sombras y susurros
/
Samuel Henríquez
Panorama
Errantes
/
Lisandro González Ursi
/
Diego Carabelli
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Esas voces que curan
/
Delia Ackerman
/
Heather Greer
Imágenes Paganas
Escuela Normal
/
Celina Murga
Funciones Especiales
Éste, mi corto de anteojos
/
Marcos Banina
Muestra de Cortos
Et si on vivait tous ensemble?
/
Stéphane Robelin
Panorama
Everybody in our family
/
Radu Jude
Álbum Familiar
Excursión al volcán
/
Matías Guillermo Morelli
Muestra de Cortos
EXIT, le droit de mourir
/
Fernand Melgar
Fernand Melgar
F
to top
Fantasia lusitana
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Filha da mãe
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Five Fucking Fables
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Flaming Creatures
/
Jack Smith
Funciones Especiales
For Ellen
/
So Yong Kim
Trayectorias
Forty Shades of Blue
/
Ira Sachs
Viennale
Four Shades of Brown
/
Tomas Alfredson
Tomas Alfredson
Francine
/
Melanie Shatzky
/
Brian M. Cassidy
Competencia Internacional
Freddy Frogface
/
Peter Dodd
Baficito
Frontier
/
David Zellner
Zellner Bros.
Fuk fuk à brasileira
/
Jean Garrett
Boca do Lixo
G
to top
Ganhar a vida
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Germania
/
Maximiliano Schonfeld
Competencia Internacional
Goal
/
Fulvio Bernasconi
Muestra de Cortos
Goliath
/
David Zellner
Zellner Bros.
Gordo, calvo y bajito
/
Carlos Osuna
Panorama
Grandma Lo-fi
/
Kristín Björk Kristjánsdóttir
/
Orri Jónsson
/
Ingibjörg Birgisdóttir
Música
Green
/
Sophia Takal
Panorama
H
to top
Hélène et Paul
/
Chantal Michel
Muestra de Cortos
Helsinki, Forever
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Hemel
/
Sacha Polak
Competencia Internacional
Hija
/
María Paz González
Álbum Familiar
Historia del Mal
/
Benjamín Naishtat
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Hit So Hard
/
P. David Ebersole
Música
Hollywood Talkies
/
Oscar Pérez
/
Mia de Ribot
Cine + Cine
Home for the Weekend
/
Hans-Christian Schmid
Álbum Familiar
Homecoming
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Homemad(E)
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Hors Satan
/
Bruno Dumont
Trayectorias
HU
/
Pedro Urano
/
Joana Traub Csekö
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Hysteria
/
United VJs
Cine Planetario
I
to top
Igual si llueve
/
Fernando A. Gatti
Competencia Argentina
Il n’y a pas de rapport sexuel
/
Raphaël Siboni
La Ley del Deseo
Il se peut que la beauté ait renforcé notre résolution - Masao Adachi
/
Philippe Grandrieux
Cine + Cine
Il sorriso del capo
/
Marco Bechis
La Tierra Tiembla
India
/
Armando Bo
Trayectorias
Inni
/
Vincent Morisset
Música
Invasion of Alien Bikini
/
Oh Young-doo
Nocturna
J
to top
Jackson / Marker 4am
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Jardines
/
Ernesto Baca
Trayectorias
Jeepers Creepers
/
Jay Heinz
/
Jim Kachelries
/
Peter Althoff
Cine Planetario
Joy Division
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
Joy Division (Gratis)
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
K
to top
Kauwboy
/
Boudewijn Koole
Baficito
Keyhole
/
Guy Maddin
Trayectorias
Kid-Thing
/
David Zellner
Zellner Bros.
Kids Stories
/
Siegfried
Adolescencias
King of Comics
/
Rosa von Praunheim
Trayectorias
Kuichisan
/
Maiko Endo
Panorama
L
to top
La araña vampiro
/
Gabriel Medina
Competencia Internacional
La brecha
/
Marcos Nine Búa
Cine + Cine
La casa
/
Paola Michaels
Muestra de Cortos
La casa (de Gustavo Fontán)
/
Gustavo Fontán
Cine del Futuro
La Casa del Ritmo, a Film about Los Amigos Invisibles
/
Javier Andrade
Música
La casa Emak Bakia
/
Oskar Alegria
Competencia Internacional
La chica del sur
/
José Luis García
Competencia Argentina
La demora
/
Rodrigo Pla
Panorama
La fábrica del futuro
/
Diana Russo
Baficito
La Faute à Rousseau
Muestra de Cortos
La Forteresse
/
Fernand Melgar
Fernand Melgar
La Maladie blanche
/
Christelle Lheureux
Cine del Futuro
La maleta
/
Raúl Ruiz
Trayectorias
La mañana de Navidad
/
Gastón Margolin
/
Martín Morgenfeld
Muestra de Cortos
La memoria del muerto
/
Valentín Javier Diment
Nocturna
La multitud
/
Martín M. Oesterheld
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
La Oruga
/
Ariel Guerchicoff
/
Maximiliano Rossi
Adolescencias
La parte automática
/
Ivo Aichenbaum
Cine del Futuro
La segunda muerte
/
Santiago Fernández Calvete
Nocturna
La sensibilidad
/
Germán Scelso
Álbum Familiar
La tesis
/
Leandro Suliá Leiton
Muestra de Cortos
La tinta negra
/
Sebastián Arabia
La Tierra Tiembla
Land of the Pharaohs
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Las flores de mi familia
/
Juan Ignacio F. Hoppe
Álbum Familiar
Las olas
/
Alberto Morais
Panorama
Las Pibas
/
Raúl Perrone
Trayectorias
Las segundas
/
Rosario Cervio
Muestra de Cortos
Laura
/
Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa
Panorama
Le Dernier des Bonbons
/
Nelson Carlo De Los Santos Arias
Muestra de Cortos
Le Don des larmes
/
Manuel Polls
Muestra de Cortos
Le Pont des Arts
/
Eugene Green
Acid
Le Rapport Karski
/
Claude Lanzmann
Trayectorias
Le Tableau
/
Jean-François Laguionie
Baficito
Léa
/
Bruno Rolland
Acid
Les Éclats (Ma gueule, ma révolte, mon nom)
/
Sylvain George
Cine del Futuro
Light of the River
/
Tetsuo Hirakawa
Baficito
Limelight
/
Billy Corben
Trances
Liniers animado: Oliverio, la aceituna
/
Gabino Calonico
/
Antonio Balseiro
Muestra de Cortos
Lions Love
/
Agnès Varda
Viennale
Los animales
/
Paola Buontempo
Muestra de Cortos
Los días
/
Ezequiel Yanco
Álbum Familiar
Los pasos dobles
/
Isaki Lacuesta
Trayectorias
Los salvajes
/
Alejandro Fadel
Competencia Internacional
Los últimos cristeros
/
Matías Meyer
Cine del Futuro
Los viejos
/
Martín Boulocq
Cine del Futuro
Lost alamo
/
Francisco Forbes
Música
Lotte and the Moonstone Secret
/
Janno Poldma
/
Heiki Ernits
Baficito
Love Me Not
/
Gilitte Pik Chi Leung
Panorama
Love Story
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Low Life
/
Nicolas Klotz
/
Elisabeth Perceval
Trayectorias
Luminaris
/
Juan Pablo Zaramella
Baficito
L’Afrance
/
Alain Gomis
Acid
L’Âge atomique
/
Héléna Klotz
Adolescencias
L’Anabase de May et Fusako Shigenobu, Masao Adachi et 27 années sans images
/
Eric Baudelaire
Cine + Cine
L’Apollonide - Souvenirs de la maison close
/
Bertrand Bonello
Trayectorias
L’Enfant d’en haut
/
Ursula Meier
Función de Clausura
L’estate di Giacomo
/
Alessandro Comodin
Adolescencias
M
to top
Mal del viento
/
Ximena González
Imágenes Paganas
Mal nascida
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Man in the Shadows
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Manzanas
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Marabunta
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Masks
/
Andreas Marschall
Nocturna
Masterplan
/
Diego Levy
/
Pablo Levy
Competencia Argentina
Meeting People Is Easy
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
Menuet
/
Milagros Mumenthaler
Muestra de Cortos
Michael
/
Markus Schleinzer
Panorama
Midori-ko
/
Keita Kurosaka
Cine del Futuro
Minas-Texas
/
Carlos Prates
Carlos Prates
Miroir noir
/
Vincent Morisset
Música
Mis sucios 3 tonos
/
Juanma Brignole
Competencia Argentina
Mods
/
Serge Bozon
Acid
Mozart Minute
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Mr. and Mrs. Incredible
/
Vincent Kok
Nocturna
Mujeres
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
N
to top
Nana
/
Valérie Massadian
Competencia Internacional
Natasha
/
Signe Baumane
/
Josh Rechnitz
Signe Baumane
Neil Young Journeys
/
Jonathan Demme
Música
Nocturnos
/
Edgardo Cozarinsky
Travelling Buenos Aires
Noelia
/
María Alché
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Noite escura
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Noites do sertão
/
Carlos Prates
Carlos Prates
Nos rêves, vos cauchemars
/
Felipe Monroy
Muestra de Cortos
Nosilatiaj. La belleza
/
Daniela Seggiaro
Adolescencias
Nous, les enfants du XXème siècle
/
Vitali Kanevski
Acid
Nubes
/
Manuel Abramovich
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
O
to top
O império do desejo
/
Carlos Reichenbach
Boca do Lixo
Oaxaca Tohoku
/
Pablo Mazzolo
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Ocaña, the Angel who Sings in the Ordeal
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Offf PDV: ¡Retaguardia!
/
Albert Alcoz
/
Greta Alfaro
/
David Ferrando Giraut
/
Daniel Cuberta
/
Andrés Duque
/
Lluís Escartín
/
Fernando Franco
/
Virginia García del Pino
/
Kikol Grau
/
Los Hijos
/
Isaki Lacuesta
/
Víctor Iriarte
/
Enrique Piñuel
Cine + Cine
Oh! Rebuceteio
/
Cláudio Francisco Cunha
Boca do Lixo
Ok, Enough, Goodbye
/
Rania Attieh
/
Daniel Garcia
Cine del Futuro
Olavi Virta
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Olhe pra mim de novo
/
Claudia Priscilla
/
Kiko Goifman
Panorama
On Vampyres and Other Symptoms
/
Celia Novis
Cine + Cine
Orly Antoine, rey de la Patagonia
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
P
to top
P-047
/
Kongdej Jaturanrasmee
Cine del Futuro
Paavo Nurmi - The Man and His Times
/
Peter von Bagh
/
Markku Koski
Peter Von Bagh
Pablo
/
Richard Goldgewicht
Cine + Cine
Palácios de pena
/
Gabriel Abrantes
/
Daniel Schmidt
Adolescencias
Papá, soy una zombi
/
Ricardo Ramón
/
Joan Espinach
Baficito
Paper Bridge
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Papirosen
/
Gastón Solnicki
Competencia Argentina
Para Virginia
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Parabeton - Pier Luigi Nervi and Roman Concrete
/
Heinz Emigholz
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Patagonia (10’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Patagonia (16’)
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Pater
/
Alain Cavalier
Trayectorias
Patience (After Sebald)
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
Película Sorpresa
Perdida
/
Carlos Prates
Carlos Prates
Pets
/
Albertina Carri
La Ley del Deseo
Philippe Garrel à Digne (Premier voyage)
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Philippe Garrel à Digne (Second voyage)
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Photographic Memory
/
Ross McElwee
Trayectorias
Pieces and Love All to Hell
/
Dominic Gagnon
La Tierra Tiembla
Pileta libre
/
Pablo Penchansky
Muestra de Cortos
Pink Floyd - The Wall
/
Aaron McEuen
Cine Planetario
Pink Freud
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Pioneros
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Play
/
Ruben Östlund
Cine del Futuro
Policeman
/
Nadav Lapid
Competencia Internacional
Postcards from the Zoo
/
Edwin
Panorama
Poursuite
/
Marina Déak
Acid
Programa de cortos
/
Zellner Bros.
Zellner Bros.
Pude ver un puma
/
Eduardo Williams
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Pushed
/
Florian Schneider
Panorama
Q
to top
Q
/
Laurent Bouhnik
La Ley del Deseo
Quantum Men
/
Carlos Serrano Azcona
Imágenes Paganas
R
to top
Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale
/
Jalmari Helander
Nocturna
Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale (Gratis)
/
Jalmari Helander
Nocturna
Recreation
/
Yoshihiro Nagano
Nocturna
Remue-ménage
/
Fernand Melgar
Fernand Melgar
Reprise
/
Hervé Le Roux
Acid
Retrato de una artista como ser humano
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Return to Vienna
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Rocks in My Pockets (WIP)
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Roman Diary
/
Michael Pilz
Imágenes Paganas
Ronda nocturna
/
Edgardo Cozarinsky
Travelling Buenos Aires
Rumi
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
S
to top
Sado
/
Homero Cirelli
La Ley del Deseo
Salsipuedes
/
Mariano Luque
Competencia Argentina
Sangue do meu sangue
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Sapatos pretos
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Saudade
/
Katsuya Tomita
Cine del Futuro
Señales de vida
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Sentados frente al fuego
/
Alejandro Fernández Almendras
Panorama
Sherman’s March
/
Ross McElwee
Viennale
She’s a Very Nice Lady
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Sibila
/
Teresa Arredondo
La Tierra Tiembla
Simulacro
/
Nicolás Torchinsky
Muestra de Cortos
Sin noticias de Shuster
/
Sebastián Schjaer
Muestra de Cortos
Sin título (Carta para Serra)
/
Lisandro Alonso
Cine + Cine
Sleepless Knights
/
Stefan Butzmühlen
/
Cristina Diz
Cine del Futuro
Small roads
/
James Benning
Trayectorias
Snowtown
/
Justin Kurzel
Competencia Internacional
Sodankylä Forever: The Century of Cinema
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Sodankyla forever: Drama of Light
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Sodankyla forever: Eternal Time
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Sodankylä Forever: The Yearning for the First Cinema Experience
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Splinters: A Century of an Artistic Family
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
Spooky: Found Sound
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
Square Grouper
/
Billy Corben
Trances
Stateless Things
/
Kim Kyung-Mook
Panorama
Sunday School with Franz Hinkelammert
/
Jim Finn
Trayectorias
Supernovas Company
/
Pedro Piedras
Cine Planetario
Supernovas Company (Cine Planetario)
/
Pedro Piedras
Baficito
Swastika
/
Philippe Mora
La Tierra Tiembla
T
to top
Tabu
/
Miguel Gomes
Trayectorias
Tahrir - Liberation Square
/
Stefano Savona
La Tierra Tiembla
Talihina Sky: The Story of Kings of Leon
/
Stephen C. Mitchell
Música
Taller
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
Teat Beat of Sex
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Testamento y vida interior
/
Narcisa Hirsch
Narcisa Hirsch
The Day He Arrives
/
Hong Sang-soo
Trayectorias
The International Sign for Choking
/
Zach Weintraub
Competencia Internacional
The Libertines: There Are No Innocent Bystanders
/
Roger Sargent
Música
The Libertines: There Are No Innocent Bystanders (Gratis)
/
Roger Sargent
Música
The National Parks Project
/
Louise Archambault
/
Keith Behrman
/
Daniel Cockburn
/
Hubert Davis
/
Sturla Gunnarsson
/
Zacharias Kunuk
/
Stéphane Lafleur
/
Peter Lynch
/
Kevin McMahon
/
Catherine Martin
/
Scott Smith
/
Jamie Travis
/
John Walker
Panorama
The Pettifogger
/
Lewis Klahr
Panorama
The Pruitt-Igoe Myth
/
Chad Freidrichs
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
The Return
/
Nathaniel Dorsky
Trayectorias
The Slut
/
Hagar Ben Asher
La Ley del Deseo
The Substance
/
Martin Witz
Trances
The Western Lands
/
Grant Gee
Grant Gee
The Witch and the Cow
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
The Woman in the Septic Tank
/
Marlon N. Rivera
Competencia Internacional
The Year 1952
/
Peter von Bagh
Peter Von Bagh
This Is Not a Film
/
Mojtaba Mirtahmasb
/
Jafar Panahi
Trayectorias
Tiny Shoes
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Tlatelolco
/
Lotte Schreiber
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Tomboy
/
Céline Sciamma
Competencia Internacional
Tomorrow
/
Andrey Gryazev
Cine del Futuro
Topos - ¿Qué hay ahí fuera?
/
Sergio López Borgoñoz
Cine Planetario
Topos - ¿Qué hay ahí fuera? (Cine Planetario)
/
Sergio López Borgoñoz
Baficito
Tormenta
/
Hendrik Mijers
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Totem
/
Jessica Krummacher
Álbum Familiar
Towards Jerusalem
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
Trabalho de actriz, trabalho de actor
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Três menos eu
/
João Canijo
João Canijo
Tributes - Pulse
/
Bill Morrison
Panorama
Tropicalia
/
Marcelo Machado
Música
Tropicalia (Gratis)
/
Marcelo Machado
Actividades Especiales / BAFICI al Aire Libre
U
to top
U2
/
Andrea Doubek
/
Joe Stohel
Cine Planetario
Un amour de jeunesse
/
Mia Hansen-Løve
La Ley del Deseo
Un mundo secreto
/
Gabriel Mariño
Adolescencias
Una noche en el Samber
/
Matías Guillermo Morelli
Muestra de Cortos
Unfinished Spaces
/
Alysa Nahmias
/
Benjamin Murray
Odiseas del Espacio - Cine y Arquitectura
Urgent ou à quoi bon exécuter des projets puisque le projet est en lui-même une jouissance suffisante
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
V
to top
Variaciones sobre Alicia
/
Florencia Aliberti
Competencia de Cortos Argentinos
Verano
/
José Luis Torres Leiva
Trayectorias
Veterinarian
/
Signe Baumane
Signe Baumane
Viaje a la luna
/
Georges Méliès
Música
Víctor y Garu
/
Pedro Piedras
Cine Planetario
Víctor y Garu (Cine Planetario)
/
Pedro Piedras
Baficito
Viento sur
/
Paz Encina
Panorama
Villegas
/
Gonzalo Tobal
Competencia Argentina
Vivre est une solution
/
Gérard Courant
Gérard Courant
Vol spécial
/
Fernand Melgar
Fernand Melgar
Voluptuous Sleep
/
Betzy Bromberg
Cine del Futuro
W
to top
Walker
/
Louise Gillard
Muestra de Cortos
Warriors of the Rainbow: Seediq Bale
/
Wei Te-Sheng
Wei Te-Sheng
White Men
/
Alessandro Baltera
/
Matteo Tortone
La Tierra Tiembla
Whores’ Glory
/
Michael Glawogger
La Ley del Deseo
X
to top
Xala
/
Ousmane Sembène
Viennale
Y
to top
Yakuaya
/
Marcelo Castillo
Panorama
Z
to top
Zorro’s Bar Mitzva
/
Ruth Beckermann
Ruth Beckermann
info@festivales.gob.ar
0800-333-7848 / M to F / 10:00am to 08:00pm